12703 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of FALAKNUMA EXP

Running Status of 12703 (FALAKNUMA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from HOWRAH JN. to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12703. This train is named as FALAKNUMA EXP and it departs from HOWRAH JN. sharply at 00:00:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 09:05:00. Train passes through 26 stations including KHARAGPUR, BHADRAKH, CUTTACK JN..

Train 12703 (FALAKNUMA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 00:00:00 07:25:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 09:05:00 09:10:00 116 KM.
3 BALASORE (BLS) 10:35:00 10:37:00 237 KM.
4 BHADRAKH (BHC) 11:35:00 11:37:00 299 KM.
5 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 12:06:00 12:08:00 343 KM.
6 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 13:05:00 13:10:00 415 KM.
7 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 13:50:00 13:55:00 442 KM.
8 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 14:25:00 14:45:00 460 KM.
9 BALUGAN (BALU) 15:35:00 15:37:00 531 KM.
10 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 16:25:00 16:30:00 607 KM.
11 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 16:55:00 16:57:00 631 KM.
12 PALASA (PSA) 18:03:00 18:05:00 681 KM.
13 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 18:58:00 19:00:00 754 KM.
14 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 19:55:00 20:00:00 823 KM.
15 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 21:05:00 21:25:00 884 KM.
16 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 23:35:00 23:36:00 1035 KM.
17 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:29:00 00:31:00 1085 KM.
18 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 01:08:00 01:09:00 1127 KM.
19 ELURU (EE) 01:39:00 01:40:00 1175 KM.
20 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 03:10:00 03:25:00 1234 KM.
21 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 04:05:00 04:10:00 1267 KM.
22 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 05:14:00 05:15:00 1341 KM.
23 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 06:10:00 06:11:00 1401 KM.
24 NALGONDA (NLDA) 06:40:00 06:41:00 1439 KM.
25 RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 07:19:00 07:20:00 1474 KM.
26 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 09:05:00 00:00:00 1549 KM.

Check the running status of train 12703

If you would like to check live running status of 12703/FALAKNUMA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12703 (FALAKNUMA EXP) pass following stations

HOWRAH JN. , KHARAGPUR , BALASORE , BHADRAKH , JAJPUR KEONJ , CUTTACK JN. , BHUBANESWAR , KHURDA ROAD , BALUGAN , BERHAMPUR , ICHCHA PURAM , PALASA , SRIKAKULAM R , VIZIANAGARAM , VISAKHAPATNA , SAMALKOT JN. , RAJAHMUNDRY , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , GUNTUR JN. , PIDUGURALLA , MIRYALAGUDA , NALGONDA , RAMANNAPET and SECUNDERABAD