12704 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of FALAKNUMA EXP

Running Status of 12704 (FALAKNUMA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to HOWRAH JN and the train number is 12704. This train is named as FALAKNUMA EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD JN sharply at 15:55 and arrives HOWRAH JN at 00:00. Train passes through 27 stations including RAMANNAPETA, MIRYALAGUDA, GUNTUR JN.

FALAKNUMA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12704 - FALAKNUMA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 00:00 15:55 00:00 15:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAMANNAPETA (RMNP) 17:09 17:10 17:09 17:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NALGONDA (NLDA) 17:40 17:41 17:40 17:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 18:09 18:10 18:09 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 18:59 19:00 18:59 19:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 20:20 20:35 20:20 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 21:30 21:40 21:30 21:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ELURU (EE) 22:26 22:27 22:26 22:27 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 23:00 23:01 23:00 23:01 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02 00:03 00:02 00:03 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 00:41 00:42 00:41 00:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 03:30 03:50 03:30 03:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 04:48 04:53 04:48 04:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 05:48 05:50 05:48 05:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PALASA (PSA) 06:53 06:55 06:53 06:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 07:33 07:35 07:33 07:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 08:00 08:02 08:00 08:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALUGAN (BALU) 09:00 09:02 09:00 09:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 10:05 10:25 10:05 10:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:53 10:58 10:53 10:58 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CUTTACK (CTC) 11:33 11:38 11:33 11:38 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAJPUR K ROAD (JJKR) 12:33 12:35 12:33 12:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:15 13:17 13:15 13:17 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALASORE (BLS) 14:02 14:04 14:02 14:04 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 15:35 15:40 15:35 15:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 17:04 17:06 17:04 17:06 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 17:55 00:00 17:55 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 08:46 AM

Check the running status of train 12704

If you would like to check live running status of 12704/FALAKNUMA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12704 (FALAKNUMA EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD JN , RAMANNAPETA , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , PIDUGURALLA , GUNTUR JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , VISAKHAPATNAM , VIZIANAGRAM JN , SRIKAKULAM ROAD , PALASA , ICHCHPURAM , BRAHMAPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD JN , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK , JAJPUR K ROAD , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR JN , SANTRAGACHI JN and HOWRAH JN