12704 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12704 (FALAKNUMA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to HOWRAH JN. and the train number is 12704. This train is named as FALAKNUMA EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 15:55:00 and arrives HOWRAH JN. at 17:45:00. Train passes through 27 stations including RAMANNAPET, MIRYALAGUDA, GUNTUR JN..

Train 12704 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12704 (FALAKNUMA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:55:00 15:55:00 0 KM.
2 RAMANNAPET (RMNP) 17:09:00 17:10:00 75 KM.
3 NALGONDA (NLDA) 17:40:00 17:41:00 109 KM.
4 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 18:09:00 18:10:00 148 KM.
5 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 19:06:00 19:07:00 207 KM.
6 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 20:25:00 20:30:00 281 KM.
7 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 21:25:00 21:40:00 314 KM.
8 ELURU (EE) 22:26:00 22:27:00 373 KM.
9 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 23:00:00 23:01:00 421 KM.
10 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 00:02:00 00:03:00 463 KM.
11 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 00:41:00 00:42:00 513 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 03:30:00 03:50:00 664 KM.
13 VIZIANAGARAM (VZM) 04:50:00 04:55:00 725 KM.
14 SRIKAKULAM R (CHE) 05:48:00 05:50:00 794 KM.
15 PALASA (PSA) 06:50:00 06:52:00 867 KM.
16 ICHCHA PURAM (IPM) 07:26:00 07:28:00 917 KM.
17 BERHAMPUR (BAM) 07:50:00 07:55:00 941 KM.
18 BALUGAN (BALU) 08:50:00 08:52:00 1017 KM.
19 KHURDA ROAD (KUR) 10:00:00 10:20:00 1088 KM.
20 BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 10:45:00 10:50:00 1107 KM.
21 CUTTACK JN. (CTC) 11:20:00 11:25:00 1134 KM.
22 JAJPUR KEONJ (JJKR) 12:20:00 12:22:00 1206 KM.
23 BHADRAKH (BHC) 13:05:00 13:07:00 1249 KM.
24 BALASORE (BLS) 13:51:00 13:53:00 1311 KM.
25 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 15:25:00 15:30:00 1432 KM.
26 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 16:55:00 16:56:00 1540 KM.
27 HOWRAH JN. (HWH) 17:45:00 17:45:00 1548 KM.

Check the running status of train 12704

If you would like to check live running status of 12704/FALAKNUMA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12704 (FALAKNUMA EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , RAMANNAPET , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , PIDUGURALLA , GUNTUR JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , VISAKHAPATNA , VIZIANAGARAM , SRIKAKULAM R , PALASA , ICHCHA PURAM , BERHAMPUR , BALUGAN , KHURDA ROAD , BHUBANESWAR , CUTTACK JN. , JAJPUR KEONJ , BHADRAKH , BALASORE , KHARAGPUR , SANTRAGACHI and HOWRAH JN.