12705 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GNT SC EXP

Running Status of 12705 (GNT SC EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from GUNTUR JN to SECUNDERABAD JN and the train number is 12705. This train is named as GNT SC EXP and it departs from GUNTUR JN sharply at 15:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD JN at 00:08. Train passes through 14 stations including MANGALAGIRI, MADHIRA, DORNAKAL JN.

GNT SC EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12705 - GNT SC EXP

Current Station

Train at VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) Station. From Here Departure at 16:03

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 00:00 15:00 00:00 15:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 15:21 15:22 15:29 15:30 8M 8M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 15:50 15:55 15:58 16:03 8M 8M 1
MADHIRA (MDR) 16:47 16:48 17:07 17:08 20M 20M 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:09 17:11 17:38 17:40 29M 29M 1
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 17:38 17:39 18:01 18:02 23M 23M 1
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:57 17:58 18:20 18:21 23M 23M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 18:53 18:55 19:12 19:14 19M 19M 1
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 19:11 19:13 19:28 19:30 17M 17M 1
GHANPUR (GNP) 19:30 19:31 19:55 19:56 25M 25M 1
JANGAON (ZN) 20:00 20:01 20:16 20:17 16M 16M 1
ALER (ALER) 20:19 20:20 20:35 20:36 16M 16M 1
BHONGIR (BG) 20:44 20:45 20:52 20:53 8M 8M 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:50 00:00 21:58 00:08 8M 8M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:08 PM

Check the running status of train 12705

If you would like to check live running status of 12705/GNT SC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12705 (GNT SC EXP) pass following stations

GUNTUR JN , MANGALAGIRI , VIJAYAWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN , GHANPUR , JANGAON , ALER , BHONGIR and SECUNDERABAD JN