12705 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of GNT SC EXP

Running Status of 12705 (GNT SC EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from GUNTUR JN. to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12705. This train is named as GNT SC EXP and it departs from GUNTUR JN. sharply at 15:00:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 21:50:00. Train passes through 14 stations including MANGALA GIRI, MADHIRA, DORNAKAL JN..

Train 12705 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12705 (GNT SC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 15:00:00 15:00:00 0 KM.
2 MANGALA GIRI (MAG) 15:21:00 15:22:00 20 KM.
3 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 15:50:00 16:00:00 32 KM.
4 MADHIRA (MDR) 16:47:00 16:48:00 87 KM.
5 KHAMMAM (KMT) 17:09:00 17:11:00 132 KM.
6 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 17:38:00 17:39:00 155 KM.
7 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 17:57:00 17:58:00 179 KM.
8 WARANGAL (WL) 18:53:00 18:55:00 239 KM.
9 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 19:11:00 19:13:00 259 KM.
10 GHANPUR (GNP) 19:30:00 19:31:00 279 KM.
11 JANGAON (ZN) 20:00:00 20:01:00 307 KM.
12 ALER (ALER) 20:19:00 20:20:00 321 KM.
13 BHONGIR (BG) 20:49:00 20:50:00 344 KM.
14 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 21:50:00 21:50:00 391 KM.

Check the running status of train 12705

If you would like to check live running status of 12705/GNT SC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12705 (GNT SC EXP) pass following stations

GUNTUR JN. , MANGALA GIRI , VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , GHANPUR , JANGAON , ALER , BHONGIR and SECUNDERABAD