12706 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SC GNT EXP

Running Status of 12706 (SC GNT EXP)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to GUNTUR JN and the train number is 12706. This train is named as SC GNT EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD JN sharply at 07:40 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 00:00. Train passes through 14 stations including BHONGIR, JANGAON, KAZIPET JN.

SC GNT EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12706 - SC GNT EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 00:00 07:40 00:00 07:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHONGIR (BG) 08:14 08:15 08:14 08:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ALER (ALER) 08:34 08:35 08:34 08:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JANGAON (ZN) 08:51 08:52 08:51 08:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GHANPUR (GNP) 09:09 09:10 09:09 09:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 09:45 09:47 09:45 09:47 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WARANGAL (WL) 10:08 10:10 10:08 10:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 10:54 10:55 10:54 10:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 11:14 11:15 11:14 11:15 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 11:39 11:40 11:39 11:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MADHIRA (MDR) 12:09 12:10 12:09 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 13:25 13:30 13:25 13:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 13:49 13:50 13:49 13:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 14:25 00:00 14:25 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 07:59 PM

Check the running status of train 12706

If you would like to check live running status of 12706/SC GNT EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12706 (SC GNT EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD JN , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , GHANPUR , KAZIPET JN , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , VIJAYAWADA JN , MANGALAGIRI and GUNTUR JN