12708 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12708 (AP SMPRK KRANTI)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HAZRAT NIZAM to TIRUPATI and the train number is 12708. This train is named as AP SMPRK KRANTI and it departs from HAZRAT NIZAM sharply at 07:10:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 21:35:00. Train passes through 20 stations including JHANSI JN, NAGPUR JN.(C, SIRPURKAGHAZ.

Train 12708 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12708 (AP SMPRK KRANTI) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 07:10:00 07:10:00 0 KM.
2 JHANSI JN (JHS) 13:45:00 13:55:00 388 KM.
3 BHOPAL (BPL) 17:45:00 17:55:00 677 KM.
4 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 00:05:00 00:15:00 1066 KM.
5 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 03:30:00 03:40:00 1277 KM.
6 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 04:20:00 04:21:00 1346 KM.
7 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 04:44:00 04:45:00 1385 KM.
8 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 04:54:00 04:55:00 1404 KM.
9 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 05:09:00 05:10:00 1418 KM.
10 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 06:48:00 06:50:00 1520 KM.
11 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 09:50:00 10:00:00 1658 KM.
12 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 11:39:00 11:40:00 1764 KM.
13 GADWAL (GWD) 12:32:00 12:34:00 1839 KM.
14 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 13:36:00 13:38:00 1894 KM.
15 DHONE JN (DHNE) 14:45:00 15:00:00 1948 KM.
16 TADIPATRI (TU) 16:29:00 16:30:00 2050 KM.
17 YERRA GUNTLA (YA) 17:39:00 17:40:00 2120 KM.
18 CUDDAPAH (HX) 18:29:00 18:30:00 2159 KM.
19 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 21:00:00 21:02:00 2284 KM.
20 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 21:35:00 21:35:00 2294 KM.

Check the running status of train 12708

If you would like to check live running status of 12708/AP SMPRK KRANTI simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12708 (AP SMPRK KRANTI) pass following stations

HAZRAT NIZAM , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , NAGPUR JN.(C , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , KAZIPET JN. , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , TADIPATRI , YERRA GUNTLA , CUDDAPAH , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI