12709 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12709 (SIMHAPURI EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from GUDUR JN. to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12709. This train is named as SIMHAPURI EXP and it departs from GUDUR JN. sharply at 18:50:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 05:40:00. Train passes through 17 stations including VEDAYAPALEM, BITRAGUNTA, SINGARAYAKON.

Train 12709 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12709 (SIMHAPURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 18:50:00 18:50:00 0 KM.
2 VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 19:09:00 19:10:00 31 KM.
3 NELLORE (NLR) 19:16:00 19:18:00 38 KM.
4 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 19:44:00 19:45:00 72 KM.
5 KAVALI (KVZ) 19:54:00 19:55:00 88 KM.
6 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 20:19:00 20:20:00 126 KM.
7 ONGOLE (OGL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 154 KM.
8 CHIRALA (CLX) 21:17:00 21:19:00 203 KM.
9 BAPATIA (BPP) 21:29:00 21:30:00 218 KM.
10 TENALI JN. (TEL) 22:03:00 22:05:00 261 KM.
11 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 23:10:00 23:20:00 292 KM.
12 MADHIRA (MDR) 00:07:00 00:08:00 347 KM.
13 KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:38:00 00:40:00 392 KM.
14 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:19:00 01:20:00 439 KM.
15 WARANGAL (WL) 02:15:00 02:17:00 499 KM.
16 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 02:33:00 02:35:00 519 KM.
17 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 05:40:00 05:40:00 651 KM.

Check the running status of train 12709

If you would like to check live running status of 12709/SIMHAPURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12709 (SIMHAPURI EXP) pass following stations

GUDUR JN. , VEDAYAPALEM , NELLORE , BITRAGUNTA , KAVALI , SINGARAYAKON , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , BAPATIA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. and SECUNDERABAD