12710 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SIMHAPURI EXP

Running Status of 12710 (SIMHAPURI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to GUDUR JN. and the train number is 12710. This train is named as SIMHAPURI EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 22:55:00 and arrives GUDUR JN. at 09:15:00. Train passes through 17 stations including KAZIPET JN., MAHBUBABAD, MADHIRA.

Train 12710 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12710 (SIMHAPURI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 22:55:00 22:55:00 0 KM.
2 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 00:49:00 00:50:00 131 KM.
3 WARANGAL (WL) 01:14:00 01:15:00 151 KM.
4 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:48:00 01:49:00 212 KM.
5 KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:31:00 02:32:00 259 KM.
6 MADHIRA (MDR) 03:16:00 03:17:00 302 KM.
7 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 04:15:00 04:30:00 358 KM.
8 TENALI JN. (TEL) 05:04:00 05:05:00 389 KM.
9 BAPATIA (BPP) 05:34:00 05:35:00 431 KM.
10 CHIRALA (CLX) 05:54:00 05:55:00 446 KM.
11 ONGOLE (OGL) 06:39:00 06:40:00 496 KM.
12 SINGARAYAKON (SKM) 07:04:00 07:05:00 524 KM.
13 KAVALI (KVZ) 07:29:00 07:30:00 561 KM.
14 BITRAGUNTA (BTTR) 07:39:00 07:40:00 578 KM.
15 NELLORE (NLR) 08:14:00 08:15:00 612 KM.
16 VEDAYAPALEM (VDE) 08:19:00 08:20:00 619 KM.
17 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 09:15:00 09:15:00 650 KM.

Check the running status of train 12710

If you would like to check live running status of 12710/SIMHAPURI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12710 (SIMHAPURI EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , BAPATIA , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , SINGARAYAKON , KAVALI , BITRAGUNTA , NELLORE , VEDAYAPALEM and GUDUR JN.