12713 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SATAVAHANA EXP

Running Status of 12713 (SATAVAHANA EXP)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from VIJAYWADA JN to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12713. This train is named as SATAVAHANA EXP and it departs from VIJAYWADA JN sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 11:55:00. Train passes through 9 stations including MADHIRA, DORNAKAL JN., KESAMUDRAM.

Train 12713 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GRD
AC
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12713 (SATAVAHANA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 MADHIRA (MDR) 07:11:00 07:12:00 54 KM.
3 KHAMMAM (KMT) 07:38:00 07:40:00 99 KM.
4 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 08:04:00 08:05:00 122 KM.
5 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 08:21:00 08:22:00 146 KM.
6 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 08:37:00 08:38:00 161 KM.
7 WARANGAL (WL) 09:18:00 09:20:00 206 KM.
8 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 09:33:00 09:35:00 226 KM.
9 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 11:55:00 11:55:00 358 KM.

Check the running status of train 12713

If you would like to check live running status of 12713/SATAVAHANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12713 (SATAVAHANA EXP) pass following stations

VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. and SECUNDERABAD