12714 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12714 (SATAVAHANA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to VIJAYWADA JN and the train number is 12714. This train is named as SATAVAHANA EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 16:15:00 and arrives VIJAYWADA JN at 22:10:00. Train passes through 9 stations including KAZIPET JN., KESAMUDRAM, DORNAKAL JN..

Train 12714 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12714 (SATAVAHANA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 16:15:00 16:15:00 0 KM.
2 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 18:05:00 18:07:00 131 KM.
3 WARANGAL (WL) 18:20:00 18:22:00 151 KM.
4 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 18:57:00 18:58:00 196 KM.
5 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 19:09:00 19:10:00 212 KM.
6 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 19:36:00 19:37:00 236 KM.
7 KHAMMAM (KMT) 19:53:00 19:55:00 259 KM.
8 MADHIRA (MDR) 20:23:00 20:24:00 302 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:10:00 22:10:00 358 KM.

Check the running status of train 12714

If you would like to check live running status of 12714/SATAVAHANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12714 (SATAVAHANA EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA and VIJAYWADA JN