12715 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SACHKHAND EXP

Running Status of 12715 (SACHKHAND EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from H SAHIB NANDED to AMRITSAR JN and the train number is 12715. This train is named as SACHKHAND EXP and it departs from H SAHIB NANDED sharply at 09:30 and arrives AMRITSAR JN at 00:18. Train passes through 37 stations including PURNA JN, JALNA, MANMAD JN.

SACHKHAND EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 12715 - SACHKHAND EXP

Current Station

Train at HIRAPUR (HPR) Station. From Here Departure at 16:53

Train is running Late (18M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
H SAHIB NANDED (NED) 00:00 09:30 00:00 09:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
PURNA JN (PAU) 10:05 10:07 10:23 10:25 18M 18M 1
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 10:35 10:37 10:53 10:55 18M 18M 1
JALNA (J) 12:13 12:15 12:31 12:33 18M 18M 1
AURANGABAD (AWB) 13:35 13:40 13:53 13:58 18M 18M 1
MANMAD JN (MMR) 15:50 15:55 16:08 16:13 18M 18M 1
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 16:43 16:45 17:00 17:02 17M 17M 1
JALGAON JN (JL) 17:53 17:55 18:16 18:18 23M 23M 1
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 18:30 18:35 18:35 18:40 5M 5M 1
BURHANPUR (BAU) 19:18 19:20 19:40 19:42 22M 22M 1
KHANDWA (KNW) 20:52 20:55 21:10 21:13 18M 18M 1
ITARSI JN (ET) 23:10 23:15 23:28 23:33 18M 18M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:50 00:55 01:08 01:13 18M 18M 2
BINA JN (BINA) 02:46 02:48 03:04 03:06 18M 18M 2
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 03:35 03:37 03:39 03:41 4M 4M 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:50 05:00 05:08 05:18 18M 18M 2
DABRA (DBA) 05:40 05:42 05:49 05:51 9M 9M 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 06:16 06:21 06:21 06:26 5M 5M 2
MORENA (MRA) 07:00 07:02 07:18 07:20 18M 18M 2
DHAULPUR (DHO) 07:48 07:50 08:06 08:08 18M 18M 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:30 08:35 08:48 08:53 18M 18M 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 09:19 09:21 09:37 09:39 18M 18M 2
FARIDABAD (FDB) 11:10 11:12 11:28 11:30 18M 18M 2
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 11:46 11:48 12:04 12:06 18M 18M 2
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 12:10 12:30 12:28 12:48 18M 18M 2
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 13:42 13:44 13:53 13:55 11M 11M 2
KARNAL (KUN) 14:07 14:09 14:17 14:19 10M 10M 2
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 14:35 14:37 14:43 14:45 8M 8M 2
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 15:45 15:50 16:03 16:08 18M 18M 2
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 16:13 16:15 16:17 16:19 4M 4M 2
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 16:38 16:40 16:56 16:58 18M 18M 2
KHANNA (KNN) 16:53 16:55 17:00 17:02 7M 7M 2
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 17:44 17:54 18:02 18:12 18M 18M 2
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 18:22 18:24 18:28 18:30 6M 6M 2
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 18:55 19:00 19:13 19:18 18M 18M 2
BEAS (BEAS) 19:32 19:34 19:37 19:39 5M 5M 2
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 20:25 00:00 20:43 00:18 18M 18M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:55 PM

Check the running status of train 12715

If you would like to check live running status of 12715/SACHKHAND EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12715 (SACHKHAND EXP) pass following stations

H SAHIB NANDED , PURNA JN , PARBHANI JN , JALNA , AURANGABAD , MANMAD JN , CHALISGAON JN , JALGAON JN , BHUSAVAL JN , BURHANPUR , KHANDWA , ITARSI JN , BHOPAL JN , BINA JN , LALITPUR JN , JHANSI JN , DABRA , GWALIOR , MORENA , DHAULPUR , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN , FARIDABAD , H NIZAMUDDIN , NEW DELHI , PANIPAT JN , KARNAL , KURUKSHETRA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , RAJPURA JN , SIRHIND JN , KHANNA , LUDHIANA JN , PHAGWARA JN , JALANDHAR CITY , BEAS and AMRITSAR JN