12716 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of ASR NED EXPRESS

Running Status of 12716 (ASR NED EXPRESS)

Start Date (20-08-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN to H SAHIB NANDED and the train number is 12716. This train is named as ASR NED EXPRESS and it departs from AMRITSAR JN sharply at 05:30 and arrives H SAHIB NANDED at 01:17. Train passes through 36 stations including BEAS, PHAGWARA JN, KHANNA.

ASR NED EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD

Spot your train running status 12716 - ASR NED EXPRESS

Current Station

Train at HOSHANGABAD (HBD) Station. From Here Departure at 02:44

Train is running Late (77M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 00:00 05:30 00:00 05:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEAS (BEAS) 05:58 06:00 07:15 07:17 77M 77M 1
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 06:38 06:43 07:55 08:00 77M 77M 1
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 07:01 07:03 08:18 08:20 77M 77M 1
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 07:45 07:55 09:02 09:12 77M 77M 1
KHANNA (KNN) 08:35 08:37 09:52 09:54 77M 77M 1
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 08:53 08:55 10:10 10:12 77M 77M 1
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 09:12 09:14 10:29 10:31 77M 77M 1
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 09:55 10:00 11:12 11:17 77M 77M 1
KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE) 10:36 10:38 11:53 11:55 77M 77M 1
KARNAL (KUN) 11:00 11:02 12:17 12:19 77M 77M 1
PANIPAT JN (PNP) 11:29 11:31 12:46 12:48 77M 77M 1
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00 13:20 14:17 14:37 77M 77M 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:46 13:48 15:03 15:05 77M 77M 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 15:23 15:25 16:40 16:42 77M 77M 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:10 16:15 17:27 17:32 77M 77M 1
DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:00 17:02 18:17 18:19 77M 77M 1
MORENA (MRA) 17:25 17:27 18:42 18:44 77M 77M 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 18:11 18:16 19:28 19:33 77M 77M 1
DABRA (DBA) 18:51 18:53 20:08 20:10 77M 77M 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:46 19:56 21:03 21:13 77M 77M 1
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 21:00 21:02 22:17 22:19 77M 77M 1
BINA JN (BINA) 22:28 22:30 23:45 23:47 77M 77M 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 00:10 00:15 01:27 01:32 77M 77M 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:50 02:00 02:55 03:05 65M 65M 2
KHANDWA (KNW) 04:17 04:20 05:18 05:21 61M 61M 2
BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:18 05:20 06:14 06:16 56M 56M 2
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 06:25 06:30 06:59 07:04 34M 34M 2
JALGAON JN (JL) 06:53 06:55 07:43 07:45 50M 50M 2
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 07:53 07:55 08:34 08:36 41M 41M 2
MANMAD JN (MMR) 09:25 09:30 09:45 09:50 20M 20M 2
AURANGABAD (AWB) 11:20 11:25 11:43 11:48 23M 23M 2
JALNA (J) 12:23 12:25 12:38 12:40 15M 15M 2
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 14:08 14:10 14:37 14:39 29M 29M 2
PURNA JN (PAU) 14:43 14:45 15:22 15:24 39M 39M 2
H SAHIB NANDED (NED) 16:00 00:00 17:17 01:17 77M 77M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 21, 2019 02:56 AM

Check the running status of train 12716

If you would like to check live running status of 12716/ASR NED EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12716 (ASR NED EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN , BEAS , JALANDHAR CITY , PHAGWARA JN , LUDHIANA JN , KHANNA , SIRHIND JN , RAJPURA JN , AMBALA CANT JN , KURUKSHETRA JN , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN , NEW DELHI , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR , DABRA , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR JN , BINA JN , BHOPAL JN , ITARSI JN , KHANDWA , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN , JALGAON JN , CHALISGAON JN , MANMAD JN , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARBHANI JN , PURNA JN and H SAHIB NANDED