12716 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of ASR NED EXPRESS

Running Status of 12716 (ASR NED EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from AMRITSAR JN. to NANDED and the train number is 12716. This train is named as ASR NED EXPRESS and it departs from AMRITSAR JN. sharply at 05:35:00 and arrives NANDED at 16:00:00. Train passes through 36 stations including BEAS JN, PHAGWARA JN., KHANNA.

Train 12716 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD
GRD

Train 12716 (ASR NED EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRITSAR JN. (ASR) 05:35:00 05:35:00 0 KM.
2 BEAS JN (BEAS) 06:03:00 06:05:00 42 KM.
3 JALANDHAR CI (JUC) 06:40:00 06:45:00 78 KM.
4 PHAGWARA JN. (PGW) 07:01:00 07:03:00 99 KM.
5 LUDHIANA JN. (LDH) 07:45:00 07:55:00 135 KM.
6 KHANNA (KNN) 08:35:00 08:37:00 177 KM.
7 SIRHIND JN. (SIR) 08:53:00 08:55:00 195 KM.
8 RAJPURA JN. (RPJ) 09:13:00 09:14:00 221 KM.
9 AMBALA CANTT (UMB) 09:55:00 10:00:00 249 KM.
10 KURUKSHETRA (KKDE) 10:33:00 10:35:00 290 KM.
11 KARNAL (KUN) 11:00:00 11:02:00 323 KM.
12 PANIPAT JN. (PNP) 11:31:00 11:33:00 358 KM.
13 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:00:00 13:20:00 447 KM.
14 FARIDABAD (FDB) 13:47:00 13:49:00 472 KM.
15 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 15:30:00 15:33:00 584 KM.
16 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 16:20:00 16:25:00 638 KM.
17 DHAULPUR (DHO) 17:13:00 17:15:00 691 KM.
18 MORENA (MRA) 17:38:00 17:40:00 707 KM.
19 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 18:11:00 18:16:00 745 KM.
20 DABRA (DBA) 18:49:00 18:51:00 787 KM.
21 JHANSI JN (JHS) 19:46:00 19:56:00 842 KM.
22 LALITPUR (LAR) 20:58:00 21:00:00 931 KM.
23 BINA (BINA) 22:25:00 22:27:00 994 KM.
24 BHOPAL (BPL) 00:15:00 00:20:00 1132 KM.
25 ITARSI (ET) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1224 KM.
26 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 04:30:00 04:35:00 1407 KM.
27 BURHANPUR (BAU) 05:28:00 05:30:00 1476 KM.
28 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 06:20:00 06:30:00 1530 KM.
29 JALGAON JN. (JL) 06:53:00 06:55:00 1555 KM.
30 CHALISGAON J (CSN) 07:53:00 07:55:00 1647 KM.
31 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 09:05:00 09:10:00 1714 KM.
32 AURANGABAD (AWB) 11:30:00 11:35:00 1823 KM.
33 JALNA (J) 12:23:00 12:25:00 1885 KM.
34 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 14:08:00 14:10:00 2000 KM.
35 PURNA JN. (PAU) 14:43:00 14:45:00 2029 KM.
36 NANDED (NED) 16:00:00 16:00:00 2059 KM.

Check the running status of train 12716

If you would like to check live running status of 12716/ASR NED EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12716 (ASR NED EXPRESS) pass following stations

AMRITSAR JN. , BEAS JN , JALANDHAR CI , PHAGWARA JN. , LUDHIANA JN. , KHANNA , SIRHIND JN. , RAJPURA JN. , AMBALA CANTT , KURUKSHETRA , KARNAL , PANIPAT JN. , NEW DELHI , FARIDABAD , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , DHAULPUR , MORENA , GWALIOR JN , DABRA , JHANSI JN , LALITPUR , BINA , BHOPAL , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BURHANPUR , BHUSAVAL JN. , JALGAON JN. , CHALISGAON J , MANMAD JN. , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. and NANDED