12717 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RATNACHALAM EXP

Running Status of 12717 (RATNACHALAM EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNA to VIJAYWADA JN and the train number is 12717. This train is named as RATNACHALAM EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNA sharply at 12:40:00 and arrives VIJAYWADA JN at 19:00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including DUVVADA, TUNI, SAMALKOT JN..

Train 12717 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12717 (RATNACHALAM EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 12:40:00 12:40:00 0 KM.
2 DUVVADA (DVD) 13:09:00 13:10:00 17 KM.
3 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 13:23:00 13:24:00 33 KM.
4 TUNI (TUNI) 14:05:00 14:07:00 97 KM.
5 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 14:20:00 14:21:00 113 KM.
6 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 14:37:00 14:38:00 150 KM.
7 ANAPARTI (APT) 15:09:00 15:10:00 177 KM.
8 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 15:36:00 15:38:00 200 KM.
9 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 16:01:00 16:02:00 223 KM.
10 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 16:18:00 16:19:00 243 KM.
11 ELURU (EE) 16:51:00 16:52:00 290 KM.
12 NUZVID (NZD) 17:04:00 17:05:00 309 KM.
13 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 19:00:00 19:00:00 350 KM.

Check the running status of train 12717

If you would like to check live running status of 12717/RATNACHALAM EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12717 (RATNACHALAM EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNA , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , SAMALKOT JN. , ANAPARTI , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , NUZVID and VIJAYWADA JN