12718 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of RATNACHAL EXP

Running Status of 12718 (RATNACHAL EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from VIJAYAWADA JN to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 12718. This train is named as RATNACHAL EXP and it departs from VIJAYAWADA JN sharply at 06:05 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including NUZVID, TADEPALLIGUDEM, RAJAHMUNDRY.

RATNACHAL EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12718 - RATNACHAL EXP

Train Has Reached His Destination

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:00 06:05 00:00 06:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NUZVID (NZD) 06:36 06:37 06:36 06:37 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ELURU (EE) 06:51 06:52 06:51 06:52 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 07:23 07:24 07:23 07:24 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 07:40 07:41 07:40 07:41 ON TIME ON TIME 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:20 08:22 08:20 08:22 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 08:39 08:40 08:39 08:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 09:06 09:07 09:06 09:07 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 09:32 09:33 09:32 09:33 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TUNI (TUNI) 09:47 09:48 09:47 09:48 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:29 10:30 10:29 10:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 11:25 11:26 11:25 11:26 ON TIME ON TIME 1
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 12:10 00:00 12:10 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 04:02 PM

Check the running status of train 12718

If you would like to check live running status of 12718/RATNACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12718 (RATNACHAL EXP) pass following stations

VIJAYAWADA JN , NUZVID , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNAM