12718 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of RATNACHAL EXP

Running Status of 12718 (RATNACHAL EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from VIJAYWADA JN to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 12718. This train is named as RATNACHAL EXP and it departs from VIJAYWADA JN sharply at 06:05:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 12:10:00. Train passes through 13 stations including NUZVID, TADEPALLI GU, RAJAHMUNDRY.

Train 12718 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
PC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12718 (RATNACHAL EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 06:05:00 06:05:00 0 KM.
2 NUZVID (NZD) 06:36:00 06:37:00 40 KM.
3 ELURU (EE) 06:51:00 06:52:00 59 KM.
4 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 07:23:00 07:24:00 107 KM.
5 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 07:40:00 07:41:00 126 KM.
6 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 08:21:00 08:23:00 149 KM.
7 ANAPARTI (APT) 08:39:00 08:40:00 173 KM.
8 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 09:06:00 09:07:00 199 KM.
9 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 09:32:00 09:33:00 236 KM.
10 TUNI (TUNI) 09:47:00 09:48:00 253 KM.
11 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 10:29:00 10:30:00 316 KM.
12 DUVVADA (DVD) 11:25:00 11:26:00 332 KM.
13 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 12:10:00 12:10:00 350 KM.

Check the running status of train 12718

If you would like to check live running status of 12718/RATNACHAL EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12718 (RATNACHAL EXP) pass following stations

VIJAYWADA JN , NUZVID , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN. , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA