12720 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of HYB AII SUP EXP

Running Status of 12720 (HYB AII SUP EXP)

Start Date (18-08-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to AJMER JN. and the train number is 12720. This train is named as HYB AII SUP EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives AJMER JN. at 03:05:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SECUNDERABAD, NIZAMABAD, NANDED.

Train 12720 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12720 (HYB AII SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 20:50:00 20:55:00 10 KM.
3 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 22:35:00 22:36:00 118 KM.
4 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 23:23:00 23:25:00 170 KM.
5 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 00:48:00 00:50:00 259 KM.
6 NANDED (NED) 01:15:00 01:20:00 281 KM.
7 PURNA JN. (PAU) 02:00:00 02:20:00 311 KM.
8 BASMAT (BMF) 02:29:00 02:30:00 334 KM.
9 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 03:24:00 03:25:00 392 KM.
10 WASHIM (WHM) 04:04:00 04:05:00 439 KM.
11 AKOLA JN. (AK) 05:40:00 05:45:00 518 KM.
12 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 09:40:00 09:45:00 787 KM.
13 ITARSI (ET) 12:00:00 12:10:00 970 KM.
14 BHOPAL (BPL) 14:20:00 14:30:00 1062 KM.
15 UJJAIN JN (UJN) 17:10:00 17:15:00 1246 KM.
16 RATLAM JN (RTM) 19:20:00 19:45:00 1345 KM.
17 MANDSOR (MDS) 21:02:00 21:04:00 1429 KM.
18 NIMACH (NMH) 21:55:00 21:57:00 1478 KM.
19 CHITTAURGARH (COR) 23:20:00 23:30:00 1534 KM.
20 BHILWARA (BHL) 00:30:00 00:35:00 1588 KM.
21 AJMER JN. (AII) 03:05:00 03:05:00 1720 KM.

Check the running status of train 12720

If you would like to check live running status of 12720/HYB AII SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12720 (HYB AII SUP EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , KAMAREDDI , NIZAMABAD , MUDKHED JN. , NANDED , PURNA JN. , BASMAT , HINGOLI(DECC , WASHIM , AKOLA JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , BHOPAL , UJJAIN JN , RATLAM JN , MANDSOR , NIMACH , CHITTAURGARH , BHILWARA and AJMER JN.