12721 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12721 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to HAZRAT NIZAM and the train number is 12721. This train is named as NIZAMUDDIN EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 22:30:00 and arrives HAZRAT NIZAM at 04:05:00. Train passes through 46 stations including SECUNDERABAD, JANGAON, JAMIKUNTA.

Train 12721 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
AC
AC
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12721 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 22:30:00 22:30:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 22:55:00 23:00:00 10 KM.
3 BHONGIR (BG) 23:49:00 23:50:00 57 KM.
4 JANGAON (ZN) 00:09:00 00:10:00 94 KM.
5 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 01:10:00 01:30:00 142 KM.
6 JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 02:04:00 02:05:00 188 KM.
7 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 02:34:00 02:35:00 227 KM.
8 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 02:54:00 02:55:00 244 KM.
9 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 03:04:00 03:05:00 258 KM.
10 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 03:28:00 03:30:00 278 KM.
11 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 03:58:00 04:00:00 316 KM.
12 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 05:20:00 05:30:00 386 KM.
13 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 05:49:00 05:50:00 400 KM.
14 BHANDAK (BUX) 06:13:00 06:14:00 424 KM.
15 WARORA (WRR) 06:35:00 06:36:00 446 KM.
16 HINGANGHAT (HGT) 07:06:00 07:07:00 484 KM.
17 SEWAGRAM (SEGM) 07:52:00 07:53:00 522 KM.
18 SINDI (SNI) 08:16:00 08:17:00 552 KM.
19 AJNI (AJNI) 08:51:00 08:52:00 595 KM.
20 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 09:05:00 09:15:00 598 KM.
21 KATOL (KATL) 10:17:00 10:18:00 659 KM.
22 NARKHER (NRKR) 10:43:00 10:44:00 684 KM.
23 PANDHURNA (PAR) 11:02:00 11:03:00 702 KM.
24 MULTAI (MTY) 11:43:00 11:45:00 743 KM.
25 AMLA JN. (AMLA) 12:06:00 12:08:00 766 KM.
26 BETUL (BZU) 12:27:00 12:29:00 788 KM.
27 GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:10:00 13:12:00 825 KM.
28 ITARSI (ET) 14:45:00 14:55:00 895 KM.
29 HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 15:13:00 15:15:00 913 KM.
30 HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 16:18:00 16:20:00 981 KM.
31 BHOPAL (BPL) 16:45:00 16:50:00 987 KM.
32 VIDISHA (BHS) 17:22:00 17:24:00 1040 KM.
33 GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 17:53:00 17:55:00 1080 KM.
34 MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 18:18:00 18:19:00 1108 KM.
35 BINA (BINA) 19:00:00 19:05:00 1125 KM.
36 LALITPUR (LAR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 1188 KM.
37 BABINA (BAB) 20:33:00 20:35:00 1252 KM.
38 JHANSI JN (JHS) 21:20:00 21:30:00 1277 KM.
39 DATIA (DAA) 21:50:00 21:52:00 1301 KM.
40 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 22:46:00 22:51:00 1374 KM.
41 MORENA (MRA) 23:16:00 23:18:00 1412 KM.
42 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 00:45:00 00:50:00 1481 KM.
43 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 01:34:00 01:39:00 1534 KM.
44 BALLABGARH (BVH) 03:18:00 03:20:00 1636 KM.
45 FARIDABAD (FDB) 03:31:00 03:33:00 1644 KM.
46 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 04:05:00 04:05:00 1662 KM.

Check the running status of train 12721

If you would like to check live running status of 12721/NIZAMUDDIN EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12721 (NIZAMUDDIN EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , BHONGIR , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN. , JAMIKUNTA , PEDDAPALLI , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , BHANDAK , WARORA , HINGANGHAT , SEWAGRAM , SINDI , AJNI , NAGPUR JN.(C , KATOL , NARKHER , PANDHURNA , MULTAI , AMLA JN. , BETUL , GHORADONGRI , ITARSI , HOSHANGABAD , HABIBGANJ , BHOPAL , VIDISHA , GANJ BASODA , MANDI BAMORA , BINA , LALITPUR , BABINA , JHANSI JN , DATIA , GWALIOR JN , MORENA , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , BALLABGARH , FARIDABAD and HAZRAT NIZAM