12722 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of DAKSHIN EXPRESS

Running Status of 12722 (DAKSHIN EXPRESS)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from H NIZAMUDDIN to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 12722. This train is named as DAKSHIN EXPRESS and it departs from H NIZAMUDDIN sharply at 23:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:00. Train passes through 64 stations including FARIDABAD, KOSI KALAN, AGRA CANTT.

DAKSHIN EXPRESS Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
AC
AC
GRD
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GRD

Spot your train running status 12722 - DAKSHIN EXPRESS

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
H NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 00:00 23:00 00:00 23:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
FARIDABAD (FDB) 23:17 23:19 23:17 23:19 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BALLABGARH (BVH) 23:28 23:30 23:28 23:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 00:18 00:20 00:18 00:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 00:50 00:55 00:50 00:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:45 01:50 01:45 01:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MORENA (MRA) 03:12 03:14 03:12 03:14 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GWALIOR (GWL) 03:43 03:48 03:43 03:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DATIA (DAA) 04:50 04:51 04:50 04:51 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JHANSI JN (JHS) 05:25 05:35 05:25 05:35 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BABINA (BAB) 06:00 06:02 06:00 06:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
LALITPUR JN (LAR) 06:47 06:49 06:47 06:49 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BINA JN (BINA) 07:55 08:00 07:55 08:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 08:40 08:42 08:40 08:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIDISHA (BHS) 09:11 09:13 09:11 09:13 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 10:05 10:15 10:05 10:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HABIBGANJ (HBJ) 10:27 10:29 10:27 10:29 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 11:34 11:36 11:34 11:36 ON TIME ON TIME 2
ITARSI JN (ET) 12:10 12:20 12:10 12:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 13:23 13:25 13:23 13:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BETUL (BZU) 14:12 14:15 14:12 14:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
AMLA JN (AMLA) 14:41 14:43 14:41 14:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MULTAI (MTY) 14:57 14:59 14:57 14:59 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PANDHURNA (PAR) 15:45 15:47 15:45 15:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NARKHER (NRKR) 16:00 16:02 16:00 16:02 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KATOL (KATL) 16:22 16:24 16:22 16:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 17:40 17:45 17:40 17:45 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SINDI (SNI) 18:19 18:21 18:19 18:21 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SEVAGRAM (SEGM) 18:51 18:53 18:51 18:53 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HINGANGHAT (HGT) 19:21 19:23 19:21 19:23 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARORA (WRR) 19:53 19:55 19:53 19:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BHANDAK (BUX) 20:14 20:16 20:14 20:16 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 20:45 20:48 20:45 20:48 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 21:45 21:50 21:45 21:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 22:48 22:50 22:48 22:50 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 23:13 23:15 23:13 23:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 23:30 23:32 23:30 23:32 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 23:41 23:43 23:41 23:43 ON TIME ON TIME 2
PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 23:53 23:55 23:53 23:55 ON TIME ON TIME 2
JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 00:23 00:25 00:23 00:25 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 01:20 02:40 01:20 02:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
WARANGAL (WL) 02:53 02:54 02:53 02:54 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NEKONDA (NKD) 03:18 03:19 03:18 03:19 ON TIME ON TIME 3
JANGAON (ZN) 02:08 02:10 02:08 02:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 03:29 03:30 03:29 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 03:39 03:40 03:39 03:40 ON TIME ON TIME 3
BHONGIR (BG) 02:48 02:50 02:48 02:50 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 04:04 04:05 04:04 04:05 ON TIME ON TIME 3
KHAMMAM (KMT) 04:23 04:24 04:23 04:24 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 04:05 04:10 04:05 04:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 05:00 00:00 05:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
MADHIRA (MDR) 04:54 04:55 04:54 04:55 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 06:45 07:00 06:45 07:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ELURU (EE) 07:43 07:45 07:43 07:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 08:18 08:20 08:18 08:20 ON TIME ON TIME 3
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 08:36 08:38 08:36 08:38 ON TIME ON TIME 3
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 09:32 09:34 09:32 09:34 ON TIME ON TIME 3
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 10:16 10:18 10:16 10:18 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 10:43 10:45 10:43 10:45 ON TIME ON TIME 3
TUNI (TUNI) 10:58 11:00 10:58 11:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 12:08 12:10 12:08 12:10 ON TIME ON TIME 3
DUVVADA (DVD) 12:45 12:46 12:45 12:46 ON TIME ON TIME 3
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:30 00:00 13:30 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 3

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 04:49 PM

Check the running status of train 12722

If you would like to check live running status of 12722/DAKSHIN EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12722 (DAKSHIN EXPRESS) pass following stations

H NIZAMUDDIN , FARIDABAD , BALLABGARH , KOSI KALAN , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , MORENA , GWALIOR , DATIA , JHANSI JN , BABINA , LALITPUR JN , BINA JN , MANDI BAMORA , GANJ BASODA , VIDISHA , BHOPAL JN , HABIBGANJ , HOSHANGABAD , ITARSI JN , GHORADONGRI , BETUL , AMLA JN , MULTAI , PANDHURNA , NARKHER , KATOL , NAGPUR , SINDI , SEVAGRAM , HINGANGHAT , WARORA , BHANDAK , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMAGUNDAM , PEDDAPALLI , JAMIKUNTA , KAZIPET JN , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , JANGAON , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , BHONGIR , DORNAKAL JN , KHAMMAM , SECUNDERABAD JN , HYDERABAD DECAN , MADHIRA , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNAM