12723 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TELANGANA EXP

Running Status of 12723 (TELANGANA EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to NEW DELHI and the train number is 12723. This train is named as TELANGANA EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 06:25:00 and arrives NEW DELHI at 09:05:00. Train passes through 18 stations including SECUNDERABAD, RAMGUNDAM, BELLAMPALLI.

Train 12723 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GRD

Train 12723 (TELANGANA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 06:25:00 06:25:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 06:45:00 06:50:00 10 KM.
3 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 08:40:00 08:42:00 142 KM.
4 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 09:54:00 09:55:00 244 KM.
5 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 10:09:00 10:10:00 258 KM.
6 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 10:34:00 10:35:00 278 KM.
7 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 10:59:00 11:00:00 316 KM.
8 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 12:25:00 12:35:00 386 KM.
9 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 12:54:00 12:55:00 400 KM.
10 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 15:40:00 15:50:00 598 KM.
11 BHOPAL (BPL) 21:50:00 22:00:00 987 KM.
12 JHANSI JN (JHS) 02:08:00 02:20:00 1277 KM.
13 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 03:30:00 03:33:00 1374 KM.
14 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:20:00 05:23:00 1481 KM.
15 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 06:07:00 06:09:00 1534 KM.
16 BALLABGARH (BVH) 07:50:00 07:52:00 1636 KM.
17 HAZRAT NIZAM (NZM) 08:35:00 08:37:00 1662 KM.
18 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 09:05:00 09:05:00 1669 KM.

Check the running status of train 12723

If you would like to check live running status of 12723/TELANGANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12723 (TELANGANA EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , RAMGUNDAM , MANCHIRYAL , BELLAMPALLI , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BALHARSHAH , CHANDRAPUR ( , NAGPUR JN.(C , BHOPAL , JHANSI JN , GWALIOR JN , AGRA CANTT , MATHURA JN. , BALLABGARH , HAZRAT NIZAM and NEW DELHI