12724 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of TELANGANA EXP

Running Status of 12724 (TELANGANA EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 12724. This train is named as TELANGANA EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 17:25 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:00. Train passes through 16 stations including MATHURA JN, GWALIOR, BHOPAL JN.

TELANGANA EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12724 - TELANGANA EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 00:00 17:25 00:00 17:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 19:18 19:20 19:18 19:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 20:03 20:05 20:03 20:05 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GWALIOR (GWL) 21:59 22:02 21:59 22:02 ON TIME ON TIME 1
JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:25 23:35 23:25 23:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 03:20 03:30 03:20 03:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
NAGPUR (NGP) 09:35 09:40 09:35 09:40 ON TIME ON TIME 2
CHANDRAPUR (CD) 12:23 12:26 12:23 12:26 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20 13:25 13:20 13:25 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SIRPUR KAGAZNGR (SKZR) 14:17 14:19 14:17 14:19 ON TIME ON TIME 2
BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 14:52 14:54 14:52 14:54 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 15:13 15:15 15:13 15:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
RAMAGUNDAM (RDM) 15:23 15:24 15:23 15:24 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 16:45 16:47 16:45 16:47 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 19:00 19:05 19:00 19:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 19:35 00:00 19:35 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:15 PM

Check the running status of train 12724

If you would like to check live running status of 12724/TELANGANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12724 (TELANGANA EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL JN , NAGPUR , CHANDRAPUR , BALHARSHAH , SIRPUR KAGAZNGR , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMAGUNDAM , KAZIPET JN , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN