12724 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12724 (TELANGANA EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from NEW DELHI to HYDERABAD DE and the train number is 12724. This train is named as TELANGANA EXP and it departs from NEW DELHI sharply at 17:25:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DE at 19:35:00. Train passes through 16 stations including MATHURA JN., GWALIOR JN, BHOPAL.

Train 12724 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
PC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12724 (TELANGANA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NEW DELHI (NDLS) 17:25:00 17:25:00 0 KM.
2 MATHURA JN. (MTJ) 19:23:00 19:25:00 137 KM.
3 AGRA CANTT (AGC) 20:10:00 20:13:00 191 KM.
4 GWALIOR JN (GWL) 21:57:00 22:00:00 298 KM.
5 JHANSI JN (JHS) 23:25:00 23:35:00 395 KM.
6 BHOPAL (BPL) 03:20:00 03:30:00 684 KM.
7 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 09:35:00 09:45:00 1073 KM.
8 CHANDRAPUR ( (CD) 12:23:00 12:26:00 1270 KM.
9 BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 13:20:00 13:30:00 1284 KM.
10 SIRPURKAGHAZ (SKZR) 14:18:00 14:20:00 1353 KM.
11 BELLAMPALLI (BPA) 14:53:00 14:55:00 1392 KM.
12 MANCHIRYAL (MCI) 15:13:00 15:15:00 1412 KM.
13 RAMGUNDAM (RDM) 15:23:00 15:25:00 1426 KM.
14 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 16:45:00 16:47:00 1528 KM.
15 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 19:00:00 19:05:00 1659 KM.
16 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 19:35:00 19:35:00 1669 KM.

Check the running status of train 12724

If you would like to check live running status of 12724/TELANGANA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12724 (TELANGANA EXP) pass following stations

NEW DELHI , MATHURA JN. , AGRA CANTT , GWALIOR JN , JHANSI JN , BHOPAL , NAGPUR JN.(C , CHANDRAPUR ( , BALHARSHAH , SIRPURKAGHAZ , BELLAMPALLI , MANCHIRYAL , RAMGUNDAM , KAZIPET JN. , SECUNDERABAD and HYDERABAD DE