12725 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of INTERCITY EXP

Running Status of 12725 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from KSR BENGALURU to DHARWAR and the train number is 12725. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from KSR BENGALURU sharply at 13:00 and arrives DHARWAR at 00:09. Train passes through 17 stations including YESVANTPUR JN, TIPTUR, KADUR.

INTERCITY EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12725 - INTERCITY EXP

Current Station

Train at BYADGI (BYD) Station. From Here Departure at 19:29

Train is running Late (8M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
KSR BENGALURU (SBC) 00:00 13:00 00:00 13:00 ON TIME ON TIME 1
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 13:10 13:12 13:19 13:21 9M 9M 1
TUMAKURU (TK) 14:03 14:05 14:12 14:14 9M 9M 1
TIPTUR (TTR) 15:04 15:05 15:13 15:14 9M 9M 1
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 15:30 15:35 15:39 15:44 9M 9M 1
KADUR (DRU) 16:08 16:10 16:17 16:19 9M 9M 1
BIRUR JN (RRB) 16:20 16:22 16:29 16:31 9M 9M 1
AJJAMPUR (AJP) 16:39 16:40 16:48 16:49 9M 9M 1
HOSDURGA ROAD (HSD) 16:58 16:59 17:07 17:08 9M 9M 1
CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 17:29 17:30 17:38 17:39 9M 9M 1
DAVANGERE (DVG) 18:18 18:20 18:27 18:29 9M 9M 1
HARIHAR (HRR) 18:38 18:40 18:47 18:49 9M 9M 1
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:03 19:05 19:12 19:14 9M 9M 1
HAVERI (HVR) 19:33 19:35 19:41 19:43 8M 8M 1
YALVIGI (YLG) 19:59 20:00 20:07 20:08 8M 8M 1
HUBBALLI JN (UBL) 21:20 21:30 21:29 21:39 9M 9M 1
DHARWAR (DWR) 22:30 00:00 22:39 00:09 9M 9M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 07:42 PM

Check the running status of train 12725

If you would like to check live running status of 12725/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12725 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

KSR BENGALURU , YESVANTPUR JN , TUMAKURU , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN , KADUR , BIRUR JN , AJJAMPUR , HOSDURGA ROAD , CHIKJAJUR JN , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , YALVIGI , HUBBALLI JN and DHARWAR