12725 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12725 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from KRANTIVIRA S to DHARWAD and the train number is 12725. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from KRANTIVIRA S sharply at 13:00:00 and arrives DHARWAD at 21:50:00. Train passes through 17 stations including YESVANTPUR J, TIPTUR, KADUR.

Train 12725 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12725 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 13:00:00 13:00:00 0 KM.
2 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:10:00 13:11:00 5 KM.
3 TUMKUR (TK) 14:03:00 14:05:00 69 KM.
4 TIPTUR (TTR) 15:09:00 15:10:00 139 KM.
5 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 15:40:00 15:45:00 165 KM.
6 KADUR (DRU) 16:20:00 16:21:00 204 KM.
7 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 16:30:00 16:32:00 210 KM.
8 AJAMPUR (AJP) 16:49:00 16:50:00 228 KM.
9 HOSDURGA ROA (HSD) 17:09:00 17:10:00 249 KM.
10 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 17:39:00 17:40:00 279 KM.
11 DAVANGERE (DVG) 18:26:00 18:28:00 325 KM.
12 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 18:43:00 18:45:00 338 KM.
13 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 19:06:00 19:07:00 363 KM.
14 HAVERI (HVR) 19:33:00 19:35:00 395 KM.
15 YALVIGI (YLG) 19:59:00 20:00:00 424 KM.
16 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 21:15:00 21:18:00 470 KM.
17 DHARWAD (DWR) 21:50:00 21:50:00 491 KM.

Check the running status of train 12725

If you would like to check live running status of 12725/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12725 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

KRANTIVIRA S , YESVANTPUR J , TUMKUR , TIPTUR , ARSIKERE JN. , KADUR , BIRUR JN. , AJAMPUR , HOSDURGA ROA , CHIKJAJUR JN , DAVANGERE , HARIHAR JN. , RANIBENNUR , HAVERI , YALVIGI , HUBLI JN. and DHARWAD