12726 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12726 (INTERCITY EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from DHARWAD to KRANTIVIRA S and the train number is 12726. This train is named as INTERCITY EXP and it departs from DHARWAD sharply at 05:15:00 and arrives KRANTIVIRA S at 14:05:00. Train passes through 17 stations including HUBLI JN., HAVERI, HARIHAR JN..

Train 12726 (INTERCITY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 DHARWAD (DWR) 05:15:00 05:15:00 0 KM.
2 HUBLI JN. (UBL) 05:50:00 06:00:00 20 KM.
3 YALVIGI (YLG) 06:39:00 06:40:00 66 KM.
4 HAVERI (HVR) 07:03:00 07:05:00 95 KM.
5 RANIBENNUR (RNR) 07:34:00 07:35:00 127 KM.
6 HARIHAR JN. (HRR) 08:00:00 08:02:00 150 KM.
7 DAVANGERE (DVG) 08:18:00 08:20:00 163 KM.
8 CHIKJAJUR JN (JRU) 08:59:00 09:00:00 210 KM.
9 HOSDURGA ROA (HSD) 09:27:00 09:28:00 239 KM.
10 AJAMPUR (AJP) 09:47:00 09:48:00 260 KM.
11 BIRUR JN. (RRB) 10:05:00 10:07:00 278 KM.
12 KADUR (DRU) 10:16:00 10:17:00 284 KM.
13 ARSIKERE JN. (ASK) 10:58:00 11:00:00 323 KM.
14 TIPTUR (TTR) 11:23:00 11:25:00 349 KM.
15 TUMKUR (TK) 12:28:00 12:30:00 419 KM.
16 YESVANTPUR J (YPR) 13:33:00 13:35:00 483 KM.
17 KRANTIVIRA S (SBC) 14:05:00 14:05:00 488 KM.

Check the running status of train 12726

If you would like to check live running status of 12726/INTERCITY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12726 (INTERCITY EXP) pass following stations

DHARWAD , HUBLI JN. , YALVIGI , HAVERI , RANIBENNUR , HARIHAR JN. , DAVANGERE , CHIKJAJUR JN , HOSDURGA ROA , AJAMPUR , BIRUR JN. , KADUR , ARSIKERE JN. , TIPTUR , TUMKUR , YESVANTPUR J and KRANTIVIRA S