12727 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GODAVARI EXP

Running Status of 12727 (GODAVARI EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from VISAKHAPATNAM to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 12727. This train is named as GODAVARI EXP and it departs from VISAKHAPATNAM sharply at 17:20 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:27. Train passes through 21 stations including DUVVADA, ELLAMANCHILI, TUNI.

GODAVARI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12727 - GODAVARI EXP

Current Station

Train at DURGADA GATE (DGDG) Station. From Here Departure at 19:45

Train is running Late (27M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 00:00 17:20 00:00 17:20 ON TIME ON TIME 1
DUVVADA (DVD) 17:51 17:52 18:18 18:19 27M 27M 1
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 18:08 18:09 18:35 18:36 27M 27M 1
ELLAMANCHILI (YLM) 18:28 18:29 18:55 18:56 27M 27M 1
NARSIPATNAM RD (NRP) 18:43 18:44 19:10 19:11 27M 27M 1
TUNI (TUNI) 18:59 19:00 19:26 19:27 27M 27M 1
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 19:13 19:14 19:40 19:41 27M 27M 1
PITHAPURAM (PAP) 19:32 19:33 19:57 19:58 25M 25M 1
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 19:44 19:46 20:13 20:15 29M 29M 1
ANAPARTI (APT) 20:05 20:06 20:35 20:36 30M 30M 1
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 20:35 20:37 21:02 21:04 27M 27M 1
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 20:59 21:00 21:32 21:33 33M 33M 1
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 21:19 21:20 21:54 21:55 35M 35M 1
ELURU (EE) 22:01 22:02 22:34 22:35 33M 33M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 23:30 23:45 23:36 23:51 6M 6M 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:13 01:15 01:15 01:17 2M 2M 2
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 01:59 02:00 02:26 02:27 27M 27M 2
WARANGAL (WL) 02:40 02:42 02:59 03:01 19M 19M 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 03:05 03:07 03:16 03:18 11M 11M 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:05 05:10 05:32 05:37 27M 27M 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 06:15 00:00 06:42 00:27 27M 27M 2

Last Updated: At Oct, 14, 2019 07:46 PM

Check the running status of train 12727

If you would like to check live running status of 12727/GODAVARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12727 (GODAVARI EXP) pass following stations

VISAKHAPATNAM , DUVVADA , ANAKAPALLE , ELLAMANCHILI , NARSIPATNAM RD , TUNI , ANNAVARAM , PITHAPURAM , SAMALKOT JN , ANAPARTI , RAJAHMUNDRY , NIDADAVOLU JN , TADEPALLIGUDEM , ELURU , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN