12728 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12728 (GODAVARI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 12728. This train is named as GODAVARI EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 17:15:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 05:50:00. Train passes through 21 stations including SECUNDERABAD, WARANGAL, KHAMMAM.

Train 12728 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12728 (GODAVARI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 17:15:00 17:15:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 17:35:00 17:40:00 10 KM.
3 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 19:30:00 19:32:00 142 KM.
4 WARANGAL (WL) 19:45:00 19:47:00 162 KM.
5 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 20:32:00 20:33:00 222 KM.
6 KHAMMAM (KMT) 21:10:00 21:12:00 270 KM.
7 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 23:05:00 23:20:00 368 KM.
8 ELURU (EE) 00:06:00 00:07:00 428 KM.
9 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 00:41:00 00:42:00 476 KM.
10 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 00:57:00 00:58:00 495 KM.
11 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 01:39:00 01:41:00 518 KM.
12 ANAPARTI (APT) 02:01:00 02:02:00 542 KM.
13 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 02:23:00 02:24:00 568 KM.
14 PITHAPURAM (PAP) 02:36:00 02:37:00 580 KM.
15 ANNAVARAM (ANV) 02:53:00 02:55:00 605 KM.
16 TUNI (TUNI) 03:10:00 03:11:00 622 KM.
17 NARSIPATNAM (NRP) 03:30:00 03:31:00 644 KM.
18 ELAMANCHILI (YLM) 03:47:00 03:48:00 661 KM.
19 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 04:05:00 04:06:00 685 KM.
20 DUVVADA (DVD) 05:10:00 05:11:00 701 KM.
21 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 05:50:00 05:50:00 719 KM.

Check the running status of train 12728

If you would like to check live running status of 12728/GODAVARI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12728 (GODAVARI EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , RAJAHMUNDRY , ANAPARTI , SAMALKOT JN. , PITHAPURAM , ANNAVARAM , TUNI , NARSIPATNAM , ELAMANCHILI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA