12729 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUNE NANDED EXP

Running Status of 12729 (PUNE NANDED EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from PUNE JN. to NANDED and the train number is 12729. This train is named as PUNE NANDED EXP and it departs from PUNE JN. sharply at 22:00:00 and arrives NANDED at 10:00:00. Train passes through 13 stations including DAUND JN., BELAPUR, MANMAD JN..

Train 12729 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12729 (PUNE NANDED EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 22:00:00 22:00:00 0 KM.
2 DAUND JN. (DD) 23:10:00 23:25:00 77 KM.
3 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 00:40:00 00:43:00 161 KM.
4 BELAPUR (BAP) 01:38:00 01:40:00 228 KM.
5 KOPARGAON (KPG) 02:28:00 02:30:00 272 KM.
6 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 03:25:00 03:30:00 314 KM.
7 AURANGABAD (AWB) 05:00:00 05:05:00 422 KM.
8 JALNA (J) 06:13:00 06:15:00 485 KM.
9 PARTUR (PTU) 06:53:00 06:55:00 530 KM.
10 SELU (SELU) 07:14:00 07:15:00 557 KM.
11 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 08:13:00 08:15:00 599 KM.
12 PURNA JN. (PAU) 08:53:00 08:55:00 628 KM.
13 NANDED (NED) 10:00:00 10:00:00 658 KM.

Check the running status of train 12729

If you would like to check live running status of 12729/PUNE NANDED EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12729 (PUNE NANDED EXP) pass following stations

PUNE JN. , DAUND JN. , AHMADNAGAR , BELAPUR , KOPARGAON , MANMAD JN. , AURANGABAD , JALNA , PARTUR , SELU , PARBHANI JN. , PURNA JN. and NANDED