12730 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PUNE EXPRESS

Running Status of 12730 (PUNE EXPRESS)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from NANDED to PUNE JN. and the train number is 12730. This train is named as PUNE EXPRESS and it departs from NANDED sharply at 21:20:00 and arrives PUNE JN. at 09:20:00. Train passes through 13 stations including PURNA JN., SELU, JALNA.

Train 12730 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12730 (PUNE EXPRESS) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 NANDED (NED) 21:20:00 21:20:00 0 KM.
2 PURNA JN. (PAU) 21:53:00 21:55:00 30 KM.
3 PARBHANI JN. (PBN) 22:28:00 22:30:00 58 KM.
4 SELU (SELU) 23:04:00 23:05:00 101 KM.
5 PARTUR (PTU) 23:29:00 23:30:00 128 KM.
6 JALNA (J) 00:18:00 00:20:00 173 KM.
7 AURANGABAD (AWB) 01:17:00 01:22:00 236 KM.
8 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 03:15:00 03:20:00 344 KM.
9 KOPARGAON (KPG) 03:39:00 03:40:00 386 KM.
10 BELAPUR (BAP) 04:34:00 04:35:00 430 KM.
11 AHMADNAGAR (ANG) 05:32:00 05:35:00 497 KM.
12 DAUND JN. (DD) 07:40:00 07:55:00 581 KM.
13 PUNE JN. (PUNE) 09:20:00 09:20:00 658 KM.

Check the running status of train 12730

If you would like to check live running status of 12730/PUNE EXPRESS simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12730 (PUNE EXPRESS) pass following stations

NANDED , PURNA JN. , PARBHANI JN. , SELU , PARTUR , JALNA , AURANGABAD , MANMAD JN. , KOPARGAON , BELAPUR , AHMADNAGAR , DAUND JN. and PUNE JN.