12731 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of TPTY SC EXP

Running Status of 12731 (TPTY SC EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12731. This train is named as TPTY SC EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 16:40:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 07:05:00. Train passes through 16 stations including PAKALA JN., KALIKIRI, MULACALA CHE.

Train 12731 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12731 (TPTY SC EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 16:40:00 16:40:00 0 KM.
2 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 17:19:00 17:20:00 41 KM.
3 PILERU (PIL) 18:05:00 18:06:00 82 KM.
4 KALIKIRI (KCI) 18:21:00 18:22:00 97 KM.
5 MADANA PALLE (MPL) 18:51:00 18:52:00 124 KM.
6 MULACALA CHE (MCU) 19:31:00 19:32:00 164 KM.
7 KADIRI (KRY) 20:11:00 20:12:00 202 KM.
8 MUDIGUBBA (MGB) 20:49:00 20:50:00 234 KM.
9 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 21:33:00 21:35:00 269 KM.
10 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 22:08:00 22:10:00 302 KM.
11 GOOTY JN. (GY) 23:03:00 23:05:00 359 KM.
12 GUNTAKAL JN. (GTL) 23:40:00 23:50:00 388 KM.
13 ADONI (AD) 00:28:00 00:30:00 439 KM.
14 RAICHUR (RC) 01:38:00 01:40:00 509 KM.
15 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 05:05:00 05:07:00 718 KM.
16 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:05:00 07:05:00 790 KM.

Check the running status of train 12731

If you would like to check live running status of 12731/TPTY SC EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12731 (TPTY SC EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , PILERU , KALIKIRI , MADANA PALLE , MULACALA CHE , KADIRI , MUDIGUBBA , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , GUNTAKAL JN. , ADONI , RAICHUR , VIKRABAD JN. and SECUNDERABAD