12737 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12737 (GOUTAMI EXP)

Start Date (17-10-19)

The train runs from KAKINADA POR to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12737. This train is named as GOUTAMI EXP and it departs from KAKINADA POR sharply at 20:20:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 06:35:00. Train passes through 21 stations including KAKINADA TOW, DWARAPUDI, KOVVUR.

Train 12737 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12737 (GOUTAMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KAKINADA POR (COA) 20:20:00 20:20:00 0 KM.
2 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 20:28:00 20:33:00 5 KM.
3 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 20:49:00 20:50:00 17 KM.
4 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 21:10:00 21:11:00 48 KM.
5 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 21:35:00 21:40:00 68 KM.
6 KOVVUR (KVR) 21:52:00 21:53:00 75 KM.
7 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 22:06:00 22:07:00 90 KM.
8 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 22:22:00 22:24:00 110 KM.
9 ELURU (EE) 22:56:00 22:57:00 157 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:15:00 00:30:00 217 KM.
11 MADHIRA (MDR) 01:22:00 01:23:00 272 KM.
12 KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:48:00 01:50:00 316 KM.
13 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 02:13:00 02:14:00 339 KM.
14 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 02:34:00 02:35:00 363 KM.
15 NEKONDA (NKD) 02:50:00 02:51:00 394 KM.
16 WARANGAL (WL) 03:28:00 03:29:00 424 KM.
17 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 03:48:00 03:50:00 444 KM.
18 JANGAON (ZN) 04:34:00 04:35:00 492 KM.
19 ALER (ALER) 04:54:00 04:55:00 506 KM.
20 BHONGIR (BG) 05:14:00 05:15:00 529 KM.
21 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 06:35:00 06:35:00 575 KM.

Check the running status of train 12737

If you would like to check live running status of 12737/GOUTAMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12737 (GOUTAMI EXP) pass following stations

KAKINADA POR , KAKINADA TOW , SAMALKOT JN. , DWARAPUDI , RAJAHMUNDRY , KOVVUR , NIDADAVOLU J , TADEPALLI GU , ELURU , VIJAYWADA JN , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , NEKONDA , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , JANGAON , ALER , BHONGIR and SECUNDERABAD