12738 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of GOUTAMI EXP

Running Status of 12738 (GOUTAMI EXP)

Start Date (22-08-19)

The train runs from LINGAMPALLI to KAKINADA PORT and the train number is 12738. This train is named as GOUTAMI EXP and it departs from LINGAMPALLI sharply at 20:30 and arrives KAKINADA PORT at 00:15. Train passes through 22 stations including BEGAMPET, BHONGIR, JANGAON.

GOUTAMI EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12738 - GOUTAMI EXP

Current Station

Train at P AVATAPALLE (PAVP) Station. From Here Departure at 04:12

Train is running Late (50M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 00:00 20:30 00:00 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
BEGAMPET (BMT) 20:52 20:53 21:42 21:43 50M 50M 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:10 21:15 22:00 22:05 50M 50M 1
BHONGIR (BG) 21:54 21:55 22:44 22:45 50M 50M 1
ALER (ALER) 22:14 22:15 23:04 23:05 50M 50M 1
JANGAON (ZN) 22:24 22:25 23:14 23:15 50M 50M 1
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 23:18 23:20 00:08 00:10 50M 50M 1
WARANGAL (WL) 23:33 23:35 00:23 00:25 50M 50M 1
NEKONDA (NKD) 00:00 00:01 00:50 00:51 50M 50M 2
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 00:21 00:22 01:11 01:12 50M 50M 2
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 00:53 00:55 01:43 01:45 50M 50M 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:09 01:10 01:59 02:00 50M 50M 2
MADHIRA (MDR) 01:39 01:40 02:29 02:30 50M 50M 2
ELURU (EE) 03:49 03:50 04:50 04:51 61M 61M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 04:21 04:22 05:27 05:28 66M 66M 2
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 04:39 04:40 05:48 05:49 69M 69M 2
KOVVUR (KVR) 04:54 04:55 06:10 06:11 76M 76M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:13 05:15 06:24 06:26 71M 71M 2
DWARAPUDI (DWP) 05:54 05:55 06:54 06:55 60M 60M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 06:08 06:10 07:17 07:19 69M 69M 2
KAKINADA TOWN (CCT) 06:50 06:55 07:28 07:33 38M 38M 2
KAKINADA PORT (COA) 07:23 00:00 07:38 00:15 15M 15M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 04:16 AM

Check the running status of train 12738

If you would like to check live running status of 12738/GOUTAMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12738 (GOUTAMI EXP) pass following stations

LINGAMPALLI , BEGAMPET , SECUNDERABAD JN , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , NIDADAVOLU JN , KOVVUR , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , SAMALKOT JN , KAKINADA TOWN and KAKINADA PORT