12738 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12738 (GOUTAMI EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to KAKINADA POR and the train number is 12738. This train is named as GOUTAMI EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 21:15:00 and arrives KAKINADA POR at 07:30:00. Train passes through 21 stations including BHONGIR, JANGAON, WARANGAL.

Train 12738 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12738 (GOUTAMI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 21:15:00 21:15:00 0 KM.
2 BHONGIR (BG) 21:54:00 21:55:00 46 KM.
3 ALER (ALER) 22:14:00 22:15:00 69 KM.
4 JANGAON (ZN) 22:24:00 22:25:00 83 KM.
5 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 23:18:00 23:20:00 131 KM.
6 WARANGAL (WL) 23:33:00 23:35:00 151 KM.
7 NEKONDA (NKD) 00:00:00 00:01:00 181 KM.
8 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 00:21:00 00:22:00 212 KM.
9 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 00:54:00 00:55:00 236 KM.
10 KHAMMAM (KMT) 01:09:00 01:10:00 259 KM.
11 MADHIRA (MDR) 01:39:00 01:40:00 302 KM.
12 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 03:00:00 03:20:00 358 KM.
13 ELURU (EE) 04:06:00 04:07:00 417 KM.
14 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 04:39:00 04:40:00 465 KM.
15 NIDADAVOLU J (NDD) 04:57:00 04:58:00 484 KM.
16 KOVVUR (KVR) 05:10:00 05:11:00 499 KM.
17 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 05:37:00 05:39:00 507 KM.
18 DWARAPUDI (DWP) 06:01:00 06:02:00 527 KM.
19 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 06:31:00 06:33:00 557 KM.
20 KAKINADA TOW (CCT) 07:19:00 07:20:00 569 KM.
21 KAKINADA POR (COA) 07:30:00 07:30:00 575 KM.

Check the running status of train 12738

If you would like to check live running status of 12738/GOUTAMI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12738 (GOUTAMI EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , BHONGIR , ALER , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , NIDADAVOLU J , KOVVUR , RAJAHMUNDRY , DWARAPUDI , SAMALKOT JN. , KAKINADA TOW and KAKINADA POR