12740 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of VSKP GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12740 (VSKP GARIB RATH)

Start Date (21-08-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD JN to VISAKHAPATNAM and the train number is 12740. This train is named as VSKP GARIB RATH and it departs from SECUNDERABAD JN sharply at 20:30 and arrives VISAKHAPATNAM at 00:30. Train passes through 12 stations including WARANGAL, VIJAYAWADA JN, TADEPALLIGUDEM.

VSKP GARIB RATH Train Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Spot your train running status 12740 - VSKP GARIB RATH

Current Station

Train at PANDILLAPALLI (PNDP) Station. From Here Departure at 00:16

Train is running Late (30M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 00:00 20:30 00:00 20:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
WARANGAL (WL) 22:08 22:10 22:38 22:40 30M 30M 1
KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:35 23:37 00:05 00:07 30M 30M 1
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:40 01:55 02:10 02:25 30M 30M 2
ELURU (EE) 02:41 02:42 02:57 02:58 16M 16M 2
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 03:14 03:15 03:25 03:26 11M 11M 2
RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 04:06 04:08 04:17 04:19 11M 11M 2
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 04:46 04:47 05:08 05:09 22M 22M 2
TUNI (TUNI) 05:27 05:28 05:44 05:45 17M 17M 2
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:09 06:10 06:39 06:40 30M 30M 2
DUVVADA (DVD) 06:58 07:00 07:07 07:09 9M 9M 2
VISAKHAPATNAM (VSKP) 07:40 00:00 08:10 00:30 30M 30M 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 22, 2019 12:18 AM

Check the running status of train 12740

If you would like to check live running status of 12740/VSKP GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12740 (VSKP GARIB RATH) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD JN , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYAWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLIGUDEM , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNAM