12740 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of VSKP GARIB RATH

Running Status of 12740 (VSKP GARIB RATH)

Start Date (22-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to VISAKHAPATNA and the train number is 12740. This train is named as VSKP GARIB RATH and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 20:30:00 and arrives VISAKHAPATNA at 07:40:00. Train passes through 12 stations including WARANGAL, VIJAYWADA JN, TADEPALLI GU.

Train 12740 Cocah Position

ENG
PWR
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
PWR

Train 12740 (VSKP GARIB RATH) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 20:30:00 20:30:00 0 KM.
2 WARANGAL (WL) 22:28:00 22:30:00 151 KM.
3 KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:43:00 23:45:00 259 KM.
4 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:40:00 01:55:00 358 KM.
5 ELURU (EE) 02:41:00 02:42:00 417 KM.
6 TADEPALLI GU (TDD) 03:14:00 03:15:00 465 KM.
7 RAJAHMUNDRY (RJY) 04:06:00 04:08:00 507 KM.
8 SAMALKOT JN. (SLO) 04:46:00 04:47:00 557 KM.
9 TUNI (TUNI) 05:27:00 05:28:00 611 KM.
10 ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 06:23:00 06:25:00 674 KM.
11 DUVVADA (DVD) 07:03:00 07:05:00 690 KM.
12 VISAKHAPATNA (VSKP) 07:40:00 07:40:00 708 KM.

Check the running status of train 12740

If you would like to check live running status of 12740/VSKP GARIB RATH simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12740 (VSKP GARIB RATH) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , WARANGAL , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , ELURU , TADEPALLI GU , RAJAHMUNDRY , SAMALKOT JN. , TUNI , ANAKAPALLE , DUVVADA and VISAKHAPATNA