12741 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12741 (VSG PATNA EXP)

Start Date (19-10-19)

The train runs from VASCO-DA-GAM to PATNA JN. and the train number is 12741. This train is named as VSG PATNA EXP and it departs from VASCO-DA-GAM sharply at 19:05:00 and arrives PATNA JN. at 12:10:00. Train passes through 21 stations including MADGOAN JN., SAWANTWADI R, CHIPLUN.

Train 12741 (VSG PATNA EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 19:05:00 19:05:00 0 KM.
2 MADGOAN JN. (MAO) 19:40:00 20:00:00 24 KM.
3 THIVIM (THVM) 20:42:00 20:44:00 72 KM.
4 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 21:12:00 21:14:00 105 KM.
5 RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:50:00 23:55:00 265 KM.
6 CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:10:00 01:12:00 343 KM.
7 PANVEL (PNVL) 06:20:00 06:25:00 548 KM.
8 KALYAN JN (KYN) 07:32:00 07:35:00 583 KM.
9 IGATPURI (IGP) 09:25:00 09:30:00 666 KM.
10 NASIK ROAD (NK) 10:20:00 10:25:00 717 KM.
11 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 11:15:00 11:20:00 790 KM.
12 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 13:45:00 13:55:00 974 KM.
13 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 16:40:00 16:45:00 1097 KM.
14 ITARSI (ET) 19:15:00 19:30:00 1281 KM.
15 JABALPUR (JBP) 23:00:00 23:10:00 1526 KM.
16 KATNI (KTE) 00:20:00 00:25:00 1616 KM.
17 SATNA (STA) 01:40:00 01:50:00 1715 KM.
18 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 08:08:00 08:23:00 2035 KM.
19 BUXAR (BXR) 09:30:00 09:32:00 2125 KM.
20 ARA (ARA) 10:20:00 10:22:00 2194 KM.
21 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 12:10:00 12:10:00 2243 KM.

Check the running status of train 12741

If you would like to check live running status of 12741/VSG PATNA EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12741 (VSG PATNA EXP) pass following stations

VASCO-DA-GAM , MADGOAN JN. , THIVIM , SAWANTWADI R , RATNAGIRI , CHIPLUN , PANVEL , KALYAN JN , IGATPURI , NASIK ROAD , MANMAD JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , KHANDWA JN. , ITARSI , JABALPUR , KATNI , SATNA , MUGHAL SARAI , BUXAR , ARA and PATNA JN.