12742 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PNBE VSG EXPRES

Running Status of 12742 (PNBE VSG EXPRES)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from PATNA JN. to VASCO-DA-GAM and the train number is 12742. This train is named as PNBE VSG EXPRES and it departs from PATNA JN. sharply at 14:00:00 and arrives VASCO-DA-GAM at 08:55:00. Train passes through 20 stations including ARA, MUGHAL SARAI, KATNI.

Train 12742 (PNBE VSG EXPRES) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 PATNA JN. (PNBE) 14:00:00 14:00:00 0 KM.
2 ARA (ARA) 14:35:00 14:37:00 49 KM.
3 BUXAR (BXR) 15:20:00 15:22:00 117 KM.
4 MUGHAL SARAI (MGS) 17:37:00 17:52:00 207 KM.
5 SATNA (STA) 23:00:00 23:10:00 527 KM.
6 KATNI (KTE) 00:25:00 00:30:00 625 KM.
7 JABALPUR (JBP) 01:50:00 02:00:00 716 KM.
8 ITARSI (ET) 07:50:00 08:00:00 961 KM.
9 KHANDWA JN. (KNW) 11:25:00 11:30:00 1144 KM.
10 BHUSAVAL JN. (BSL) 13:25:00 13:35:00 1268 KM.
11 MANMAD JN. (MMR) 16:12:00 16:15:00 1452 KM.
12 NASIK ROAD (NK) 17:10:00 17:15:00 1525 KM.
13 IGATPURI (IGP) 18:40:00 18:45:00 1575 KM.
14 KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:57:00 21:00:00 1659 KM.
15 PANVEL (PNVL) 21:50:00 21:55:00 1693 KM.
16 CHIPLUN (CHI) 01:10:00 01:12:00 1899 KM.
17 RATNAGIRI (RN) 02:25:00 02:30:00 1974 KM.
18 SAWANTWADI R (SWV) 05:26:00 05:28:00 2135 KM.
19 THIVIM (THVM) 06:00:00 06:02:00 2167 KM.
20 VASCO-DA-GAM (VSG) 08:55:00 08:55:00 2238 KM.

Check the running status of train 12742

If you would like to check live running status of 12742/PNBE VSG EXPRES simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12742 (PNBE VSG EXPRES) pass following stations

PATNA JN. , ARA , BUXAR , MUGHAL SARAI , SATNA , KATNI , JABALPUR , ITARSI , KHANDWA JN. , BHUSAVAL JN. , MANMAD JN. , NASIK ROAD , IGATPURI , KALYAN JN , PANVEL , CHIPLUN , RATNAGIRI , SAWANTWADI R , THIVIM and VASCO-DA-GAM