12748 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of PALNADU EXP

Running Status of 12748 (PALNADU EXP)

Start Date (23-08-19)

The train runs from VIKARABAD JN to GUNTUR JN and the train number is 12748. This train is named as PALNADU EXP and it departs from VIKARABAD JN sharply at 14:40 and arrives GUNTUR JN at 00:22. Train passes through 15 stations including SHANKARPALLI, SANAT NAGAR, SECUNDERABAD JN.

PALNADU EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12748 - PALNADU EXP

Current Station

Train at RAVALPALI KALAN (RPK) Station. From Here Departure at 15:15

Train is running Late (0M)

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 00:00 14:40 00:00 14:40 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 14:59 15:00 15:22 15:23 23M 23M 1
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 15:09 15:10 15:30 15:31 21M 21M 1
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 15:24 15:25 15:40 15:41 16M 16M 1
BEGAMPET (BMT) 15:29 15:30 15:43 15:44 14M 14M 1
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 16:14 16:15 16:24 16:25 10M 10M 1
NAGIREDDIPALLI (NRDP) 17:18 17:19 17:40 17:41 22M 22M 1
CHITYALA (CTYL) 17:44 17:45 18:06 18:07 22M 22M 1
NALGONDA (NLDA) 18:04 18:05 18:26 18:27 22M 22M 1
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 18:37 18:38 18:59 19:00 22M 22M 1
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 18:54 18:55 19:16 19:17 22M 22M 1
NADIKUDI JN (NDKD) 19:12 19:13 19:34 19:35 22M 22M 1
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 19:34 19:35 19:56 19:57 22M 22M 1
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 20:04 20:05 20:26 20:27 22M 22M 1
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 21:00 00:00 21:22 00:22 22M 22M 1

Last Updated: At Aug, 23, 2019 03:18 PM

Check the running status of train 12748

If you would like to check live running status of 12748/PALNADU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12748 (PALNADU EXP) pass following stations

VIKARABAD JN , SHANKARPALLI , LINGAMPALLI , SANAT NAGAR , BEGAMPET , SECUNDERABAD JN , NAGIREDDIPALLI , CHITYALA , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , VISHNUPURAM , NADIKUDI JN , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE and GUNTUR JN