12748 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12748 (PALNADU EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from VIKRABAD JN. to GUNTUR JN. and the train number is 12748. This train is named as PALNADU EXP and it departs from VIKRABAD JN. sharply at 13:45:00 and arrives GUNTUR JN. at 20:00:00. Train passes through 15 stations including SHANKARPALLI, SANAT NAGAR, SECUNDERABAD.

Train 12748 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
CC
CC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12748 (PALNADU EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 VIKRABAD JN. (VKB) 13:45:00 13:45:00 0 KM.
2 SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 14:04:00 14:05:00 28 KM.
3 LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 14:19:00 14:20:00 49 KM.
4 SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 14:32:00 14:33:00 63 KM.
5 BEGAMPET (BMT) 14:40:00 14:42:00 67 KM.
6 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 15:05:00 15:10:00 72 KM.
7 NAGIREDDIPAL (NRDP) 16:04:00 16:05:00 124 KM.
8 CHITYALA (CTYL) 16:26:00 16:27:00 156 KM.
9 NALGONDA (NLDA) 16:50:00 16:51:00 182 KM.
10 MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 17:20:00 17:21:00 220 KM.
11 VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 17:39:00 17:40:00 240 KM.
12 NADIKUDE JN. (NDKD) 18:00:00 18:01:00 258 KM.
13 PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 18:24:00 18:25:00 279 KM.
14 SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 18:55:00 18:56:00 311 KM.
15 GUNTUR JN. (GNT) 20:00:00 20:00:00 353 KM.

Check the running status of train 12748

If you would like to check live running status of 12748/PALNADU EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12748 (PALNADU EXP) pass following stations

VIKRABAD JN. , SHANKARPALLI , LINGAMPALLI , SANAT NAGAR , BEGAMPET , SECUNDERABAD , NAGIREDDIPAL , CHITYALA , NALGONDA , MIRYALAGUDA , VISHNUPURAM , NADIKUDE JN. , PIDUGURALLA , SATTENAPALLE and GUNTUR JN.