12749 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of MTM SC SF EXP

Running Status of 12749 (MTM SC SF EXP)

Start Date (23-10-19)

The train runs from MACHILIPATNA to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12749. This train is named as MTM SC SF EXP and it departs from MACHILIPATNA sharply at 20:40:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 04:35:00. Train passes through 19 stations including CHILAKALPUDI, VADLAMANNADU, GUDLAVALLERU.

Train 12749 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12749 (MTM SC SF EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 MACHILIPATNA (MTM) 20:40:00 20:40:00 0 KM.
2 CHILAKALPUDI (CLU) 20:44:00 20:45:00 4 KM.
3 PEDANA (PAV) 20:49:00 20:50:00 10 KM.
4 VADLAMANNADU (VMD) 20:57:00 20:58:00 17 KM.
5 KAVUTARAM (KVM) 21:04:00 21:05:00 22 KM.
6 GUDLAVALLERU (GVL) 21:11:00 21:12:00 25 KM.
7 NUJELLA (NUJ) 21:17:00 21:18:00 30 KM.
8 GUDIVADA JN. (GDV) 21:30:00 21:32:00 36 KM.
9 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 22:30:00 22:45:00 80 KM.
10 KONDAPALLI (KI) 23:04:00 23:05:00 98 KM.
11 MADHIRA (MDR) 23:32:00 23:33:00 137 KM.
12 KHAMMAM (KMT) 00:05:00 00:06:00 182 KM.
13 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 00:25:00 00:26:00 204 KM.
14 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 00:44:00 00:45:00 229 KM.
15 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 00:56:00 00:57:00 244 KM.
16 WARANGAL (WL) 01:43:00 01:45:00 289 KM.
17 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 02:00:00 02:01:00 309 KM.
18 JANGAON (ZN) 02:43:00 02:44:00 357 KM.
19 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 04:35:00 04:35:00 441 KM.

Check the running status of train 12749

If you would like to check live running status of 12749/MTM SC SF EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12749 (MTM SC SF EXP) pass following stations

MACHILIPATNA , CHILAKALPUDI , PEDANA , VADLAMANNADU , KAVUTARAM , GUDLAVALLERU , NUJELLA , GUDIVADA JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KONDAPALLI , MADHIRA , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , KESAMUDRAM , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , JANGAON and SECUNDERABAD