12759 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of CHARMINAR EXP

Running Status of 12759 (CHARMINAR EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENTRAL to HYDERABAD DECAN and the train number is 12759. This train is named as CHARMINAR EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL sharply at 18:10 and arrives HYDERABAD DECAN at 00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including SULLURUPETA, GUDUR JN, KAVALI.

CHARMINAR EXP Train Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Spot your train running status 12759 - CHARMINAR EXP

Train has not start yet

Station Name / Code Schedule Arrival Schedule Departure Actual Arrival Actual Departure Delay In Arrival Delay In Departure Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 00:00 18:10 00:00 18:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
SULLURUPETA (SPE) 19:24 19:25 19:24 19:25 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 19:48 19:50 19:48 19:50 ON TIME ON TIME 1
GUDUR JN (GDR) 20:30 20:35 20:30 20:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
NELLORE (NLR) 20:54 20:55 20:54 20:55 ON TIME ON TIME 1
KAVALI (KVZ) 21:34 21:35 21:34 21:35 ON TIME ON TIME 1
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:29 22:30 22:29 22:30 ON TIME ON TIME 1
CHIRALA (CLX) 23:09 23:10 23:09 23:10 ON TIME ON TIME 1
TENALI JN (TEL) 00:04 00:05 00:04 00:05 ON TIME ON TIME 2
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 01:10 01:15 01:10 01:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:28 02:30 02:28 02:30 ON TIME ON TIME 2
DORNAKAL JN (DKJ) 02:59 03:00 02:59 03:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2
MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 03:19 03:20 03:19 03:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
WARANGAL (WL) 04:13 04:15 04:13 04:15 ON TIME ON TIME 2
KAZIPET JN (KZJ) 04:40 04:42 04:40 04:42 ON TIME ON TIME 2
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 07:15 07:20 07:15 07:20 ON TIME ON TIME 2
HYDERABAD DECAN (HYB) 08:00 00:00 08:00 00:00 ON TIME ON TIME 2

Last Updated: At Aug, 19, 2019 09:59 AM

Check the running status of train 12759

If you would like to check live running status of 12759/CHARMINAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12759 (CHARMINAR EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENTRAL , SULLURUPETA , NAYUDUPETA , GUDUR JN , NELLORE , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN , VIJAYAWADA JN , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN , SECUNDERABAD JN and HYDERABAD DECAN