12759 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12759 (CHARMINAR EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from CHENNAI CENT to HYDERABAD DE and the train number is 12759. This train is named as CHARMINAR EXP and it departs from CHENNAI CENT sharply at 18:10:00 and arrives HYDERABAD DE at 08:00:00. Train passes through 17 stations including SULLURUPETTA, GUDUR JN., KAVALI.

Train 12759 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12759 (CHARMINAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 18:10:00 18:10:00 0 KM.
2 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 19:18:00 19:20:00 82 KM.
3 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 19:43:00 19:45:00 109 KM.
4 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 20:40:00 20:45:00 137 KM.
5 NELLORE (NLR) 21:10:00 21:11:00 175 KM.
6 KAVALI (KVZ) 21:48:00 21:49:00 226 KM.
7 ONGOLE (OGL) 22:42:00 22:43:00 291 KM.
8 CHIRALA (CLX) 23:18:00 23:19:00 341 KM.
9 TENALI JN. (TEL) 00:14:00 00:15:00 398 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:10:00 01:20:00 429 KM.
11 KHAMMAM (KMT) 02:28:00 02:30:00 529 KM.
12 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 02:59:00 03:00:00 552 KM.
13 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 03:19:00 03:20:00 576 KM.
14 WARANGAL (WL) 04:13:00 04:15:00 636 KM.
15 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 04:40:00 04:42:00 656 KM.
16 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 07:15:00 07:20:00 788 KM.
17 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 08:00:00 08:00:00 797 KM.

Check the running status of train 12759

If you would like to check live running status of 12759/CHARMINAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12759 (CHARMINAR EXP) pass following stations

CHENNAI CENT , SULLURUPETTA , NAYUDUPETA , GUDUR JN. , NELLORE , KAVALI , ONGOLE , CHIRALA , TENALI JN. , VIJAYWADA JN , KHAMMAM , DORNAKAL JN. , MAHBUBABAD , WARANGAL , KAZIPET JN. , SECUNDERABAD and HYDERABAD DE