12760 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of CHARMINAR EXP

Running Status of 12760 (CHARMINAR EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from HYDERABAD DE to CHENNAI CENT and the train number is 12760. This train is named as CHARMINAR EXP and it departs from HYDERABAD DE sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives CHENNAI CENT at 08:15:00. Train passes through 17 stations including SECUNDERABAD, WARANGAL, DORNAKAL JN..

Train 12760 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12760 (CHARMINAR EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 HYDERABAD DE (HYB) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 18:50:00 18:55:00 10 KM.
3 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 20:53:00 20:55:00 142 KM.
4 WARANGAL (WL) 21:08:00 21:10:00 162 KM.
5 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 21:59:00 22:00:00 222 KM.
6 DORNAKAL JN. (DKJ) 22:28:00 22:29:00 247 KM.
7 KHAMMAM (KMT) 22:47:00 22:48:00 270 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:00:00 01:10:00 368 KM.
9 TENALI JN. (TEL) 01:37:00 01:38:00 400 KM.
10 CHIRALA (CLX) 02:20:00 02:21:00 457 KM.
11 ONGOLE (OGL) 03:04:00 03:05:00 507 KM.
12 KAVALI (KVZ) 03:49:00 03:50:00 572 KM.
13 NELLORE (NLR) 04:23:00 04:24:00 623 KM.
14 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 05:38:00 05:40:00 661 KM.
15 NAYUDUPETA (NYP) 06:03:00 06:05:00 689 KM.
16 SULLURUPETTA (SPE) 06:23:00 06:25:00 716 KM.
17 CHENNAI CENT (MAS) 08:15:00 08:15:00 798 KM.

Check the running status of train 12760

If you would like to check live running status of 12760/CHARMINAR EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12760 (CHARMINAR EXP) pass following stations

HYDERABAD DE , SECUNDERABAD , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , DORNAKAL JN. , KHAMMAM , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , KAVALI , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , NAYUDUPETA , SULLURUPETTA and CHENNAI CENT