12762 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of KRMR TPTY EXP

Running Status of 12762 (KRMR TPTY EXP)

Start Date (16-10-19)

The train runs from KARIM NAGAR to TIRUPATI and the train number is 12762. This train is named as KRMR TPTY EXP and it departs from KARIM NAGAR sharply at 19:15:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 08:10:00. Train passes through 12 stations including PEDDAPALLI, WARANGAL, KHAMMAM.

Train 12762 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12762 (KRMR TPTY EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 KARIM NAGAR (KRMR) 19:15:00 19:15:00 0 KM.
2 PEDDAPALLI (PDPL) 19:55:00 20:05:00 35 KM.
3 JAMIKUNTA (JMKT) 20:24:00 20:25:00 74 KM.
4 WARANGAL (WL) 21:39:00 21:40:00 118 KM.
5 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 22:29:00 22:30:00 178 KM.
6 KHAMMAM (KMT) 23:09:00 23:10:00 225 KM.
7 MADHIRA (MDR) 23:44:00 23:45:00 268 KM.
8 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 01:30:00 01:45:00 324 KM.
9 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 06:18:00 06:20:00 617 KM.
10 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 07:01:00 07:02:00 677 KM.
11 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 07:48:00 07:50:00 700 KM.
12 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 08:10:00 08:10:00 710 KM.

Check the running status of train 12762

If you would like to check live running status of 12762/KRMR TPTY EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12762 (KRMR TPTY EXP) pass following stations

KARIM NAGAR , PEDDAPALLI , JAMIKUNTA , WARANGAL , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , VIJAYWADA JN , GUDUR JN. , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI