12764 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of PADMAVATI EXP

Running Status of 12764 (PADMAVATI EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to TIRUPATI and the train number is 12764. This train is named as PADMAVATI EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 18:30:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 07:00:00. Train passes through 19 stations including JANGAON, WARANGAL, KESAMUDRAM.

Train 12764 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
AC
AC
AC
AC
AC
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
GEN
GRD

Train 12764 (PADMAVATI EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 18:30:00 18:30:00 0 KM.
2 JANGAON (ZN) 19:29:00 19:30:00 83 KM.
3 KAZIPET JN. (KZJ) 20:23:00 20:25:00 131 KM.
4 WARANGAL (WL) 20:38:00 20:40:00 151 KM.
5 NEKONDA (NKD) 21:09:00 21:10:00 181 KM.
6 KESAMUDRAM (KDM) 21:21:00 21:22:00 196 KM.
7 MAHBUBABAD (MABD) 21:39:00 21:40:00 212 KM.
8 KHAMMAM (KMT) 22:23:00 22:25:00 259 KM.
9 MADHIRA (MDR) 22:45:00 22:46:00 302 KM.
10 VIJAYWADA JN (BZA) 00:30:00 00:40:00 358 KM.
11 TENALI JN. (TEL) 01:07:00 01:08:00 389 KM.
12 CHIRALA (CLX) 01:51:00 01:52:00 446 KM.
13 ONGOLE (OGL) 02:35:00 02:36:00 496 KM.
14 NELLORE (NLR) 03:51:00 03:52:00 612 KM.
15 GUDUR JN. (GDR) 05:08:00 05:10:00 650 KM.
16 VENKATAGIRI (VKI) 05:34:00 05:35:00 686 KM.
17 SRI KALAHAST (KHT) 05:54:00 05:55:00 710 KM.
18 RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 06:25:00 06:27:00 733 KM.
19 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 07:00:00 07:00:00 743 KM.

Check the running status of train 12764

If you would like to check live running status of 12764/PADMAVATI EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12764 (PADMAVATI EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , JANGAON , KAZIPET JN. , WARANGAL , NEKONDA , KESAMUDRAM , MAHBUBABAD , KHAMMAM , MADHIRA , VIJAYWADA JN , TENALI JN. , CHIRALA , ONGOLE , NELLORE , GUDUR JN. , VENKATAGIRI , SRI KALAHAST , RENIGUNTA JN and TIRUPATI