12766 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of

Running Status of 12766 (AMI TPTY SUP EXP)

Start Date (18-10-19)

The train runs from AMRAVATI to TIRUPATI and the train number is 12766. This train is named as AMI TPTY SUP EXP and it departs from AMRAVATI sharply at 06:45:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:35:00. Train passes through 24 stations including BADNERA JN., WASHIM, BASMAT.

Train 12766 Cocah Position

ENG
GRD
GEN
GEN
GEN
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
SL
AC
AC
AC
GEN
GEN
GEN
GRD

Train 12766 (AMI TPTY SUP EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 AMRAVATI (AMI) 06:45:00 06:45:00 0 KM.
2 BADNERA JN. (BD) 07:00:00 07:03:00 9 KM.
3 AKOLA JN. (AK) 08:20:00 08:30:00 88 KM.
4 WASHIM (WHM) 09:29:00 09:30:00 166 KM.
5 HINGOLI(DECC (HNL) 10:09:00 10:10:00 214 KM.
6 BASMAT (BMF) 10:59:00 11:00:00 272 KM.
7 PURNA JN. (PAU) 11:40:00 11:50:00 294 KM.
8 NANDED (NED) 12:25:00 12:30:00 325 KM.
9 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 13:00:00 13:02:00 347 KM.
10 DHARMABAD (DAB) 13:44:00 13:45:00 396 KM.
11 NIZAMABAD (NZB) 14:30:00 14:32:00 436 KM.
12 KAMAREDDI (KMC) 15:23:00 15:24:00 487 KM.
13 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:40:00 17:50:00 601 KM.
14 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 707 KM.
15 GADWAL (GWD) 20:54:00 20:55:00 782 KM.
16 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 21:50:00 21:52:00 837 KM.
17 DHONE JN (DHNE) 22:35:00 22:40:00 891 KM.
18 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 00:28:00 00:30:00 1002 KM.
19 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 01:29:00 01:30:00 1036 KM.
20 KADIRI (KRY) 02:37:00 02:38:00 1103 KM.
21 MADANA PALLE (MPL) 03:59:00 04:00:00 1180 KM.
22 PILERU (PIL) 04:44:00 04:45:00 1222 KM.
23 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 05:43:00 05:45:00 1263 KM.
24 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 06:35:00 06:35:00 1305 KM.

Check the running status of train 12766

If you would like to check live running status of 12766/AMI TPTY SUP EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12766 (AMI TPTY SUP EXP) pass following stations

AMRAVATI , BADNERA JN. , AKOLA JN. , WASHIM , HINGOLI(DECC , BASMAT , PURNA JN. , NANDED , MUDKHED JN. , DHARMABAD , NIZAMABAD , KAMAREDDI , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , KADIRI , MADANA PALLE , PILERU , PAKALA JN. and TIRUPATI