12768 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SRC NED EXP

Running Status of 12768 (SRC NED EXP)

Start Date (19-08-19)

The train runs from SANTRAGACHI to NANDED and the train number is 12768. This train is named as SRC NED EXP and it departs from SANTRAGACHI sharply at 14:50:00 and arrives NANDED at 18:55:00. Train passes through 19 stations including KHARAGPUR, CHAKARADHARP, JHARSUGUDA J.

Train 12768 (SRC NED EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SANTRAGACHI (SRC) 14:50:00 14:50:00 0 KM.
2 KHARAGPUR (KGP) 16:15:00 16:20:00 109 KM.
3 TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 18:10:00 18:15:00 246 KM.
4 CHAKARADHARP (CKP) 19:07:00 19:14:00 309 KM.
5 ROURKELA (ROU) 20:35:00 20:50:00 406 KM.
6 JHARSUGUDA J (JSG) 22:23:00 22:25:00 507 KM.
7 BILASPUR JN. (BSP) 01:15:00 01:30:00 713 KM.
8 RAIPUR JN. (R) 03:00:00 03:10:00 822 KM.
9 DURG (DURG) 04:05:00 04:10:00 865 KM.
10 GONDIA JN. (G) 05:55:00 06:00:00 999 KM.
11 NAGPUR JN.(C (NGP) 08:20:00 08:30:00 1129 KM.
12 MAJRI JN. (MJRI) 10:50:00 10:55:00 1293 KM.
13 WANI (WANI) 11:28:00 11:30:00 1306 KM.
14 PIMPALKHUTI (PMKT) 13:58:00 14:00:00 1372 KM.
15 ADILABAD (ADB) 14:25:00 14:30:00 1393 KM.
16 KINWAT (KNVT) 15:09:00 15:10:00 1438 KM.
17 HIMAYATNAGAR (HEM) 16:09:00 16:10:00 1498 KM.
18 MUDKHED JN. (MUE) 18:00:00 18:02:00 1555 KM.
19 NANDED (NED) 18:55:00 18:55:00 1578 KM.

Check the running status of train 12768

If you would like to check live running status of 12768/SRC NED EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12768 (SRC NED EXP) pass following stations

SANTRAGACHI , KHARAGPUR , TATANAGAR JN , CHAKARADHARP , ROURKELA , JHARSUGUDA J , BILASPUR JN. , RAIPUR JN. , DURG , GONDIA JN. , NAGPUR JN.(C , MAJRI JN. , WANI , PIMPALKHUTI , ADILABAD , KINWAT , HIMAYATNAGAR , MUDKHED JN. and NANDED