12769 Running Status - Live Train Running Status of SEVEN HILLS EXP

Running Status of 12769 (SEVEN HILLS EXP)

Start Date (21-10-19)

The train runs from TIRUPATI to SECUNDERABAD and the train number is 12769. This train is named as SEVEN HILLS EXP and it departs from TIRUPATI sharply at 15:10:00 and arrives SECUNDERABAD at 04:05:00. Train passes through 17 stations including PAKALA JN., KALIKIRI, MULACALA CHE.

Train 12769 (SEVEN HILLS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 15:10:00 15:10:00 0 KM.
2 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 15:48:00 15:50:00 41 KM.
3 PILERU (PIL) 16:31:00 16:32:00 82 KM.
4 KALIKIRI (KCI) 17:01:00 17:02:00 97 KM.
5 MADANA PALLE (MPL) 17:29:00 17:30:00 124 KM.
6 MULACALA CHE (MCU) 18:11:00 18:12:00 164 KM.
7 KADIRI (KRY) 18:49:00 18:50:00 202 KM.
8 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 19:51:00 19:52:00 269 KM.
9 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 20:24:00 20:25:00 302 KM.
10 GOOTY JN. (GY) 21:43:00 21:45:00 359 KM.
11 DHONE JN (DHNE) 22:50:00 22:55:00 414 KM.
12 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 23:50:00 23:52:00 467 KM.
13 GADWAL (GWD) 00:33:00 00:35:00 523 KM.
14 SRI RAMNAGAR (SRNR) 00:44:00 00:45:00 535 KM.
15 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 01:35:00 01:37:00 598 KM.
16 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 03:50:00 03:52:00 703 KM.
17 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 04:05:00 04:05:00 711 KM.

Check the running status of train 12769

If you would like to check live running status of 12769/SEVEN HILLS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12769 (SEVEN HILLS EXP) pass following stations

TIRUPATI , PAKALA JN. , PILERU , KALIKIRI , MADANA PALLE , MULACALA CHE , KADIRI , DHARMAVARAM , ANANTAPUR , GOOTY JN. , DHONE JN , KURNOOL TOWN , GADWAL , SRI RAMNAGAR , MAHBUBNAGAR , KACHEGUDA and SECUNDERABAD