12770 Running Status - Check Live Train Running Status of SEVEN HILLS EXP

Running Status of 12770 (SEVEN HILLS EXP)

Start Date (14-10-19)

The train runs from SECUNDERABAD to TIRUPATI and the train number is 12770. This train is named as SEVEN HILLS EXP and it departs from SECUNDERABAD sharply at 17:40:00 and arrives TIRUPATI at 06:35:00. Train passes through 17 stations including KACHEGUDA, SRI RAMNAGAR, KURNOOL TOWN.

Train 12770 (SEVEN HILLS EXP) Route

S.no Station Name (Station Code) Arrival Time Departure Time Distance
1 SECUNDERABAD (SC) 17:40:00 17:40:00 0 KM.
2 KACHEGUDA (KCG) 17:53:00 17:55:00 7 KM.
3 MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 19:48:00 19:50:00 112 KM.
4 SRI RAMNAGAR (SRNR) 20:44:00 20:45:00 175 KM.
5 GADWAL (GWD) 20:54:00 20:55:00 187 KM.
6 KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 21:50:00 21:52:00 243 KM.
7 DHONE JN (DHNE) 22:35:00 22:40:00 296 KM.
8 GOOTY JN. (GY) 23:29:00 23:30:00 351 KM.
9 ANANTAPUR (ATP) 00:29:00 00:30:00 408 KM.
10 DHARMAVARAM (DMM) 01:28:00 01:30:00 442 KM.
11 KADIRI (KRY) 02:37:00 02:38:00 509 KM.
12 MULACALA CHE (MCU) 03:19:00 03:20:00 546 KM.
13 MADANA PALLE (MPL) 03:59:00 04:00:00 586 KM.
14 KALIKIRI (KCI) 04:29:00 04:30:00 613 KM.
15 PILERU (PIL) 04:44:00 04:45:00 627 KM.
16 PAKALA JN. (PAK) 05:44:00 05:45:00 669 KM.
17 TIRUPATI (TPTY) 06:35:00 06:35:00 711 KM.

Check the running status of train 12770

If you would like to check live running status of 12770/SEVEN HILLS EXP simply use above form and fetch up the details of your train like its origin station, its departure time, current location and when was it arrived and when will it leave the current place, destination point and arrival time to the destination station, delay if any etc.

12770 (SEVEN HILLS EXP) pass following stations

SECUNDERABAD , KACHEGUDA , MAHBUBNAGAR , SRI RAMNAGAR , GADWAL , KURNOOL TOWN , DHONE JN , GOOTY JN. , ANANTAPUR , DHARMAVARAM , KADIRI , MULACALA CHE , MADANA PALLE , KALIKIRI , PILERU , PAKALA JN. and TIRUPATI